Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1997
ISBN 10: 0135762243 ISBN 13: 9780135762240
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 225 First edition.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1992
ISBN 10: 0130943843 ISBN 13: 9780130943842
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1974397807 ISBN 13: 9781974397808
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by The Cunningham Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0966446119 ISBN 13: 9780966446111
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by The Cunningham Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0966446119 ISBN 13: 9780966446111
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 013140203X ISBN 13: 9780131402034
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 0292791410 ISBN 13: 9780292791411
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by South-Western (edition 21), 2005
ISBN 10: 0324203756 ISBN 13: 9780324203752
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 21. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1999
ISBN 10: 0139079734 ISBN 13: 9780139079733
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633694364 ISBN 13: 9781633694361
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0262731916 ISBN 13: 9780262731911
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Magnuson, Diana (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by William Morrow (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0380977524 ISBN 13: 9780380977529
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.