Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1992
ISBN 10: 0697100219 ISBN 13: 9780697100214
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742541606 ISBN 13: 9780742541603
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1992
ISBN 10: 0697100219 ISBN 13: 9780697100214
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1992
ISBN 10: 0697100219 ISBN 13: 9780697100214
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Acceptable. **Has heavy crinkling and staining** Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brown (William C.) Co ,U.S. 01/02/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0697100219 ISBN 13: 9780697100214
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1991
ISBN 10: 0387974342 ISBN 13: 9780387974347
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. Computers in Health Care Series.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1988
ISBN 10: 0697005569 ISBN 13: 9780697005564
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0697160009 ISBN 13: 9780697160003
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0697160009 ISBN 13: 9780697160003
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0697160009 ISBN 13: 9780697160003
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0697137325 ISBN 13: 9780697137326
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994
ISBN 10: 0697137325 ISBN 13: 9780697137326
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. "Mount Holyoke College" Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is square and tight. Crease in the lower front cover and slight edge wear.
US$ 12.80
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 199 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Dubuque, IA : Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0697074722 ISBN 13: 9780697074720
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Physical description; xv, 518 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 489-492) and index. Subjects; Genetics. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 4 Kg.
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0816646996 ISBN 13: 9780816646999
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0816646996 ISBN 13: 9780816646999
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826340733 ISBN 13: 9780826340733
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.