Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1960
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Orange covers w/red, black & white illustrated cover showing musicians from different cultures and a dancer with floral accents. Spine is sunned, and moderate wear at edges. Unmarked interior. 177 pgs. Book.
Published by Harper, NY, 1960
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ Illustrated wraps. Bound sheet music for 77 standards of the American folk music movement. 8vo. 177 pp.Covers bright with some creasing to spine. Music for piano/vocals/guitar. Original 2.50 price intact. Intro. essay by "The Weavers" gives some background and thoughts on the current scene. Ships fast with tracking.
Published by Harper and Row, 1960
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Owner name on front cover. Softcover spine with open tears. Binding intact. No other marks in book. Arranged for piano and guitar.
Published by Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1960
Hardcover. xii, 177p., lyrics ad music notation, 11x8 inch tan cloth boards in dust jacket. Book itself is near-fine: absolutely sound, clean and unmarked, while the dj is fragile (not made to last), split at some extremities, and lacking a large chip at the head of the spine.
Published by Harper & Row, 1960
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1960
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wraps. Creasing on spine. Shelfwear on spine crown and heel. Small stains on bottom front and rear panels.
Published by Harper & Brothers [1960], New York, 1960
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Quarto (28.5cm.); publisher's cloth in yellow pictorial dust jacket; xii,[2],177pp.; sheet music. Jacket extremities rather worn with one-inch loss at spine foot, some minor soil, corners bumped, else Very Good in About Very Good jacket. Songbook of the Greenwich Village-based folk band.