Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742546314 ISBN 13: 9780742546318
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Carl Maria von Weber | the Life of an Artist; from the German of his Son Baron Max Maria von Weber, in Two Volumes - Vol. 1 | Max M. Weber (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2021 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348048514 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Guangxi Normal University Press Pub. Date :2007-07, 2000
ISBN 10: 756336532X ISBN 13: 9787563365326
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:(DE)MA KE SI WEI BO (Max Weber) KANG LE JIAN HUI MEI YI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Guangxi Normal University Press Pub. Date :2007-07.
Language: Chinese
Published by Guangxi Normal University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7549500460 ISBN 13: 9787549500468
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Pages Number: 391 Language: Chinese. Publisher: Guangxi Normal University Press Pub. Date: 201.
Language: Chinese
Published by Guangxi Normal University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7549500517 ISBN 13: 9787549500512
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Pages Number: 414 Language: Chinese. Publisher: Guangxi Normal University Press Pub . Date: 201.
Language: Chinese
Published by Guangxi Normal University Press Pub. Date :2010-11, 2010
ISBN 10: 7549500479 ISBN 13: 9787549500475
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Pages Number : 482 Language: Chinese. Publisher: Guangxi Normal University Press Pub. Date: 201.
Language: Chinese
Published by Guangxi Normal University Press Pub. Date :2010-09, 2010
ISBN 10: 7549500452 ISBN 13: 9787549500451
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Pages Number: 516 Language: Chinese. Publisher: Guangxi Normal University Publishing Club Pub. Date: 201.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen, K. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck),, 1990
ISBN 10: 3168455288 ISBN 13: 9783168455288
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germany
Orig.-Halbleder. XXVI, 796 S. mit 1 Frontispiz. Bleistiftverm. auf Vorsatz. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: Chinese
Published by Guangxi Normal University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7549500444 ISBN 13: 9787549500444
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Pages Number: 569 Language: Chinese. Publisher: Guangxi Normal University Press Pub. Date: 201.
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 364 Seiten; 9783161530951.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date :1999-03 Publisher: Central Compilation and Translation Press sheets: 6.875.
Language: German
Published by Kröner, Stuttgart ca. 1964., 1964
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-322-2/8-00627149 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 409.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Landarbeiter in den evangelischen Gebieten Norddeutschlands | Max Weber (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 568 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783741117619 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen, J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck),, 2012
ISBN 10: 3161518470 ISBN 13: 9783161518478
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germany
XXIX, Seiten 631 - 1228 mit einer Abb. (Portrait). Neuwertig. Sprache: Deutsch Orig.-Leinen in Orig.-Verpackung.
Language: German
Published by Schäffer-Poeschel Verlag, 2025
ISBN 10: 3791059939 ISBN 13: 9783791059938
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. CRR visuell | Die neuen EU-Vorschriften der Capital Requirements Regulation | Günther Luz (u. a.) | Buch | 408 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Schäffer-Poeschel Verlag | EAN 9783791059938 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Schäffer-Poeschel Verlag für Wirtschaft · Steuern · Recht G, Reinsburgstr. 27, 70178 Stuttgart, service[at]schaeffer-poeschel[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen, K. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck),, 1989
ISBN 10: 3168453846 ISBN 13: 9783168453840
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germany
Orig.-Halbleder. XIII, 620 S. Bleistiftverm. auf Vorsatz. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, ETH, 1951
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
Gr.8°, ca. 30 S., zahlr. Textabb., 1 Falttafel., Broschur., Umschlag min. gebräunt u. min. stockfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. (= Mitteilungen aus dem geologischen Institut für Geophysik, Nr. 16). Sonderdruck aus: Bulletin der Vereinigung Schweizerischer Petroleum-Geologen und -Ingenieure, vol. 17. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Geologie, Physik.
Condition: Neu. Wir kümmern uns | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin #3 | Patrick Kaczmarczyk (u. a.) | Broschüre | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin | Deutsch | 2025 | Brumaire Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783691510010 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Brumaire Verlag GmbH, Görlitzer Str. 71, 10997 Berlin, libri[at]brumaireverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: Neu. Wirtschaftsdemokratie | Chefs bestimmen, Aktionäre verdienen: Für gerechten Wohlstand müssen die Beschäftigten regieren. | Thomas Piketty (u. a.) | Broschüre | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin | 64 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | Brumaire Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783691510294 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Brumaire Verlag GmbH, Richard Götz, Görlitzer Str. 71, 10997 Berlin, goetz[at]brumaireverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Condition: Neu. Die Ökonomie des Überlebens | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin #5 | Patrick Kaczmarczyk (u. a.) | Broschüre | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin | Deutsch | 2025 | Brumaire Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783691510041 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Brumaire Verlag GmbH, Görlitzer Str. 71, 10997 Berlin, libri[at]brumaireverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: Neu. Machtkampf um KI | Tech-Oligarchen kämpfen um die Vormacht über Künstliche Intelligenz. Den Preis zahlen wir alle. | Thomas Piketty (u. a.) | Broschüre | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin | 64 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | Brumaire Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783691510102 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Brumaire Verlag GmbH, Richard Götz, Görlitzer Str. 71, 10997 Berlin, goetz[at]brumaireverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: Neu. Kampf um Zeit | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin #4 | Thomas Piketty (u. a.) | Broschüre | Surplus - Das Wirtschaftsmagazin | Deutsch | 2025 | Brumaire Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783691510027 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Brumaire Verlag GmbH, Görlitzer Str. 71, 10997 Berlin, libri[at]brumaireverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
ISBN 10: 7502852042 ISBN 13: 9787502852047
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2021-06-01 Pages: 237 Language: Chinese Publisher: Seismic Press This book is organized by Max Weber's Introduction to General Social Economic History lecture notes at the University of Munich. It is a forward-looking The concise general economic history. with unique value. has made a comprehensive and thorough historical analysis of the development of contemporary capitalism: The first part of this book talks about agricultural organizations and the forms of agricultural.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. The author of the Sukkardan, Sihab Ad-Din Ahmad b. Yahya At-Tilmsani, known as Ibn Abi Ha ala, was distinguished Sufi writer and poet. He was an important figure of the poetic scene in the late Mamluk era and became the favourite poet at the court of Sul.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Signed
Fotopostkarte (unten gelocht) in Tinte mit eigenhändigen Neujahrswünschen und seinem Geburtsdatum unter der Signatur, Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Eerbeek, Dec. 1932 - umseitig adressiert an Professor Dr. O.T.J. MORTENSEN (= Ole Theodor Jensen Mortensen / THEODOR MORTENSEN, 1868-1955, dänischer Zoologe).
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Theory of Social and Economic Organization | Max Weber (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2012 | Martino Fine Books | EAN 9781614272571 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.