Language: English
Published by Douglas Mcintyre/see Pgw, 1990
ISBN 10: 0888947062 ISBN 13: 9780888947062
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 0857085379 ISBN 13: 9780857085375
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 0857085379 ISBN 13: 9780857085375
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing
ISBN 10: 1873631367 ISBN 13: 9781873631362
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing
ISBN 10: 1845027884 ISBN 13: 9781845027889
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by WJ Williams & Son Books Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0952217406 ISBN 13: 9780952217404
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Douglas Mcintyre/see Pgw, 1990
ISBN 10: 0888947062 ISBN 13: 9780888947062
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Douglas Mcintyre/see Pgw, 1990
ISBN 10: 0888947062 ISBN 13: 9780888947062
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Black & White Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1845027884 ISBN 13: 9781845027889
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Black & White Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1845027884 ISBN 13: 9781845027889
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340823445 ISBN 13: 9780340823446
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The First Hundred Years of the Dons: The Official History of Aberdeen Football Club 1903-2003 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1776787007. 4/21/2026 3:56:47 PM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002177943 ISBN 13: 9780002177948
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing
ISBN 10: 1845027884 ISBN 13: 9781845027889
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780660514. 6/5/2026 11:55:14 AM.
Language: English
Published by Black & White Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1873631723 ISBN 13: 9781873631720
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by WJ Williams & Son Books Ltd
ISBN 10: 0952217406 ISBN 13: 9780952217404
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1720694654. 7/11/2024 10:44:14 AM.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing, 1645
ISBN 10: 1845020510 ISBN 13: 9781845020514
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1686055053. 6/6/2023 12:37:33 PM.
Language: English
Published by Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, 1994
ISBN 10: 0952217422 ISBN 13: 9780952217428
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0006371671 ISBN 13: 9780006371670
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1873631375 ISBN 13: 9781873631379
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Grains of Truth: Grain of Truth & Another Grain of Truth This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873631669 ISBN 13: 9781873631669
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Very Good. 1777024670. 4/24/2026 9:57:50 AM.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002177943 ISBN 13: 9780002177948
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1873631375 ISBN 13: 9781873631379
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. First Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.