Weech Sigmund (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.40

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. . Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 19.54

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Published by Berlin, Ulrich Riemerschmidt, . 1941

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 21.92 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      23 Seiten, kartoniert, Einband leicht fleckig, Fleck auf Unterkante einer Seite, mit einigen Abbildungen. Sprache: deu.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 38.18

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 32.14

      US$ 8.69 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 24.80

      US$ 16.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 24.33

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: German

      Published by Musterschmidt 1955

      Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermanyNorbert Kretschmann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 25.38 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 1955. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben, oben kleine Risse. Leinenbuchdeckel + Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Oberer Buchblock altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt. Versand aus München 19-5844 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 42.47

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag Jan 1959 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 26.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware 64 pp. Deutsch.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag Jan 1959 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 26.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware 64 pp. Deutsch.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 31.65

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag Jan 1959 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 29.93 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

    • Language: German

      Published by Ende 1920er/ früher 1930er Jahre. 1920

      • Softcover

      Seller: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, , GermanyQuerschnitt Antiquariat

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 53.47

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Tusch- und Aquarellfarben. Bildausschnitt:14 x 13 cm / Passepartoutblatt: 25 x 23 cm. -- Hübsche farbige Zeichnung mit Tusch- und Aquarellfarben, angefertigt von dem Gestalter und Innenarchitekten, Textilkünstler und Möbelbauer Sigmund von Weech (1888-1982). Aus dessen Nachlass, als Teil eines Einrichtungsvorschl

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Ende 1920er/ früher 1930er Jahre. 1920

      • Softcover

      Seller: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, , GermanyQuerschnitt Antiquariat

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 53.47

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Tusch- und Aquarellfarben. Bildausschnitt: 12,3 x 13 cm / Passepartoutblatt: 23 x 22,5 cm. -- Hübsche farbige Zeichnung mit Tusch- und Aquarellfarben, angefertigt von dem Gestalter und Innenarchitekten, Textilkünstler und Möbelbauer Sigmund von Weech (1888-1982). Aus dessen Nachlass, als Teil eines Einrichtungsvo

    • Language: German

      Published by Musterschmidt Verlag 1955

      Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.45

      US$ 48.74 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 64 S. guter Zustand, Name a. Vorsatz, Kopfschnitt leicht stockfleckig, Notiz a. innerer Rückseite, Schutzumschlag leicht berieben LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i

    • Language: German

      Published by Göttingen ; Frankfurt/M. ; Zürich : Musterschmidt 1961

      Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 47.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Opd. 64 S. : mit Abb. ; kl. 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

    • Language: German

      Published by Hansen-Schmidt, Hans, mbH, Verlagsgesellschaft 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: New.

    • Published by München, Selbst-Verlag, 1973. 1973

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 57.03

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original Pappband, 4°, 199 Seiten. 1.Auflage: 200 Stück, handnumeriert. 100 Exemplare von den Autoren handsigniert. Dieses Buch trägt die Nr.47 und signiert. Rücken gebräunt und bestossen, Einband berieben, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, sonst guter Zustand.

    • Language: German

      Published by Hansen-Schmidt, Hans 0.

      3788152095 / 9783788152093

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, , GermanyBuchhandlung Loken-Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 23.43

      US$ 57.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 64 Seiten; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Musterschnitt-Verlag, Göttingen, Frankfurt/M, Zürich 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.29

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten Ein umfassendes Handbuch über das Zeichnen von Schrift, das verschiedene Schriftstile und Techniken erläutert. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-843-6/8-00446515 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 139.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Musterschnitt-Verlag, Göttingen 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten Ein Fachbuch über das Zeichnen von Schrift, welches verschiedene Alphabetsysteme und deren Gestaltung behandelt. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-005-4/8-00545236 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 132.

    • Language: German

      Published by Selbstverlag, München 1973

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiqua U. Braun, Detmold, , GermanyAntiqua U. Braun

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      OPappband. Condition: Zustand in der Beschreibung. 1. Aufl. 199 S. mit zahlreichen Abb. 1 von 200 Ex. Dieses Ex. trägt die Nr. 150. Einband stellenweise minimal berieben. Ansonsten gutes Ex.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag Jan 1959 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware Muster-Schmidt Verlag, Schuhstrasse 6, 37154 Northeim 64 pp. Deutsch.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag Jan 1959 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 70.08 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Musterschmidt Verlag, Göttingen 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 26.74

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten Ein umfassendes Handbuch über das Zeichnen von Schriften, das verschiedene Typografietechniken und -stile behandelt. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-843-6/8-00446514 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 139.

    • Language: German

      Published by Muster-Schmidt Verlag 1959

      3788152214 / 9783788152215

      • Hardcover

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 80.75 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Wie zeichne ich geometrische Muster? | Sigmund von Weech (u. a.) | Buch | Musterschmidt-Studio- und Zeichenbücher | Deutsch | Muster-Schmidt Verlag | EAN 9783788152215 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Muster-Schmidt Verlag, Schuhstr. 6, 37154 Northeim, info[at]muster-schmidt[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

    • Language: German

      Published by Göttingen ; Frankfurt/M. ; Zürich : Musterschmidt 1962

      Seller: Der Buchecker, Koeln, GermanyDer Buchecker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.56

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pp. Condition: Gut. 64 S. ; kl. 8 Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Al

    • Language: German

      Published by Göttingen, Musterschmidt, , 62 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 74.67

      US$ 83.63 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kl.8°, 64 S.; 64 S., Broschur u. Kart. m. OU., Tadell. Ein Musterschmidt Zeichenbuch, Nr. 24 u. 25 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Buchwesen - Buchdruck, Typo.

    • Language: German

      Published by München: Selbstverlag 1973

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 49.90

      US$ 43.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Originalpappband. Condition: Sehr gut. 4° (29x23 cm); 199 Seiten mit zahlreichen Zeichnungen und Skizzen. SEHR gutes Exemplar . - (Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer HP an. / we offer a lot of books on this subject area on our website ) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 Nummer 90 von 100 Exemplar