Weiß Alfred (194 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. 952pp. Ex library, front hinge partly split, otherwise like new. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Published by Aimmpe 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by American Institute of Mining, Metallurgical, and Petroleum Engineers, Inc., NY 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Red Cloth Hardback. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Co=published by the Mining and Metallurgical Institute of Japan. Size: 8vos - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Corporate Citizenship Format: Paperback
Botha, Tersia ; Cohen, Tracey ; Bimha, Alfred ; Chodokufa, Kudakwashe ; Cronje, Lynette ; Badenhorst-Weiss, Johanna ; Strydom, Johan ; Eccles, Neil ; Le Roux, Ireze ; Grobler, Anton
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Geneva : Minerva , 1974 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 123 S., Abb., 28 cm, Schutzumschlag leicht beschädigt, Titelblatt fleckig und mit Aufkleber, Rückenaufkleber. Sprache: Englisch.

Reisen im Lungau : mit alten Ansichten aus drei Jahrhunderten. hrsg. von Alfred Stefan Weiß ; Christine Maria Gigler. Mit Beitr. von Walter Aumayr . / Salzburg-Archiv ; 25
Weiß, Alfred Stefan (Herausgeber) und Walter (Mitwirkender) Aumayr:
Language: German
Published by Salzburg : Verein Freunde der Salzburger Geschichte 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 364 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Peter Lang, Frankfurt/M 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. (= Europäische Hochschulschriften, Reihe XXIII, Theologie Bd. 227). 253 S. Orig.-Karton. Mit Widmung vom Autor auf dem Schmutztitel.
Friedrich Mohs.Geognostische Reise durch einige Provinzen der k.k.Staaten im Jahre 1836 (Auszug).(= Carinthia II. Naturwissenschaftliche Beiträge zur Heimatkunde Kärntens. Mitteilungen des Naturwissenschaftlichen Vereins für Kärnten)
Mohs, Friedrich / Kostelka, Ludwig und Weiss, Alfred (Herausgeber):
Published by Naturwissenschaftlicher Verein f.Kärnten. Klagenfurt. 1986. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, AustriaAntiquariat Das Bücherdepot
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart, gr.8°, 52 S., (2 Bl.) 4 Abbildungen im Anhang. Zustand gut/sehr gut.44. Sonderheft. Geleitet von Paul Mildner).

Published by Inc, New York 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 43.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 32.25
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Unmarked, but contains clear tape in back inside cover, and previous owner's name stamp on inside front cover page. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ship…s Safe and Fast. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 952 pages DF5.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, New York 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 312 pp., many illustrations some in color. Slight scuffing to the bottom edge and covers, otherwise fine.

A PAGEANT OF HORSES, TEXT ADAPTED BY POLA WEISS FROM A-E BREHM.
Anthony (Translated By). Weiss, Pola (Text Adapted By), And Brehm, Alfred-Edmund (Original Text By),
- Hardcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.11
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. B8.
Published by Julius Klinkhardt Verlagsbuchhandlung Leipzig 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Einband berieben 160 Deutsch 450g.

Virus 13. Schwerpunkt: Alternative und komplementäre Heilmethoden in der Neuzeit. Herausgegeben für den Verein für Sozialgeschichte der Medizin.
Lobenwein, Elisabeth, Gerhard Ammerer and Alfred Stefan Weiß (Hrsg.):
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Originalbroschur. Condition: Gut. 261 S. Einband leicht berieben. - Bettina Noak, Der Kampf mit den Autoritäten: Cornelis Bontekoe (1647-1685) und Steven Blankaart (1650-1702) als Gegner der etablierten Medizin -- Gerhard Ammerer, Exorzismus und animalischer Magnetismus als Behandlungspraktiken in der Frühen Neuzeit -- Alois Unt…erkircher, An den Rand gedrängt? Die Praxis des Thurgauer Laienheilers Gottfried Wächter (1776-1861) -- Maria Heidegger, Die Seelsorger und ihre homöopathische Hausapotheke. Katholische Geistliche als Laienheiler in Tirol im 19. Jahrhundert -- Irmtraut Sahmland, Wie man sich kleidet. Die äußere Körperhülle als Gesundheitsfaktor -- Christina Vanja, "Gesunde" Kochbücher. Diätetik in Kuranstalten um 1900 -- Florian G. Mildenberger, Komplementäre Heilweisen und Sexualleben, ein diffiziles Verhältnis im Zeitraum von 1880 bis 1930 -- Alexander Friedman, Das Phänomen Anatolij Kaspirovskij: Alternative Medizin in der Sowjetunion während der Perestrojka-Epoche und im postsowjetischen Raum -- Marina Hilber -- "Alternative und komplementäre Heilmethoden in der Neuzeit". Eine kritische Annäherung an die Tagung 2013 -- Beiträge Offener Teil: Andreas Golob, Nickel, Gläsernes und Petersilie, oder: ein volles Dutzend Viren in fünfzehn Jahren Verein für Sozialgeschichte der Medizin -- Projektvorstellungen: Nina Daniela Maier, Zur Wahrnehmung und (alternativmedizinischen) Behandlung psychischer Erkrankungen im deutschsprachigen Raum des Spätmittelalters und der Frühen Neuzeit. ISBN 9783865839732 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 783.
Published by Horb am Neckar: Geiger 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.18
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbig illustrierter Pappband, Gr.8°, 608 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen. Besitzeintrag, Gutes Exemplar. [2gö] Gewichtsbedingter Paketversand 5,50 .

Geognostische Reise durch einige Provinzen der K.K. Staaten im Jahre 1836 (Auszug) : Carinthia II. - Naturwissenschaftliche Beiträge zur Heimatkunde Kärntens. Mitteilungen des Naturwissenschaftlichen Vereins für Kärnten. 44. Sonderheft. Geleitet von Paul Mildner -
Mohs, Friedrich, Ludwig Kostelka [Hrsg.] und Alfred Weiss [Hrsg.]:
Language: German
Published by Klagenfurt Verl.d.Naturwissenschaftl.Vereins, 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. - Mit einem Vorwort und 4 Abb. ; Gutes sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 8°., 52 S. Text u. 4 Tafeln, gelber Org.-Brosch.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2012
Series: Astronomy and Astrophysics Library, Book 23 of 55. Book 23 of 55 - Astronomy and Astrophysics Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.53
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. 2nd ed. 2012. very clean,fast ship.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2012
Series: Astronomy and Astrophysics Library, Book 23 of 55. Book 23 of 55 - Astronomy and Astrophysics Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 76.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd ed. 2012. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
364 S. mit zr. SW- und 12 Farbfotos. Weiße Glanz-Pappe, Fadenheftung, 24 cm. Schönes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - Beiträge von Dopsch, Matern (Gedruckte Ansichten des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts), Weiss (Reiseliteratur und Topographien), Martischnig (Joseph Benedikt Hu(e)ber), Heitzmann-Weilharter/Heitzmann (Wallfahrt nach St.…Leonhard bei Tamsweg), Aumayr (Sauschneider), Wiedl (Botanische Reise), Klammer (Dienstboten), Hellmuth (Fremdenverkehr im 19. Jahrhundert), Martin Walkner (Alpinismus der ersten Jahrhunderthälfte), Staudacher (Murtalbahn), Marx (Gendarm und Photograph Josef Kettenhuemer), Matern (Ferienreise eines Salzburger Realschülers 1905), Heitzmann (Einmarsch der Alliierten), Hiebl (Fremdenverkehr seit 1918). - Bibliogr. Anmerkungen. sm mw [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 1100. - Landeskunde Salzburg. - Stichworte: Landeskunde, Geographie, Ostalpen, Lungau, Reisen, Tourismus, Alpinismus, Geschichte, Bahn, Verkehr, Eisenbahn, Tauern. -.
More imagesPublished by [Weiden] : [Knauf] 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKarton. 124 S. ; mit Illustrationen, 20 cm Buch in sehr guter Erhaltung, Einband vorwiegend sauber und kaum unbestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber, ohne Einträge, 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Henndorf : Eigenverlag 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.54
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 21 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 157 Seiten ; Mit Fotos von Erich Tischler Softcover, Broschur gut erhalten. Innen sehr sauber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. B13-01-05C|S91 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.

Corporate Citizenship
Cohen, Tracey; Bimha, Alfred; Chodokufa, Kudakwashe; Cronje, Lynette; Badenhorst-Weiss, Johanna; Strydom, Johan; Eccles, Neil; Le Roux, Ireze; Grobler, Anton
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.41
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Corporate Citizenship
Cohen, Tracey; Bimha, Alfred; Chodokufa, Kudakwashe; Cronje, Lynette; Badenhorst-Weiss, Johanna; Strydom, Johan; Eccles, Neil; Le Roux, Ireze; Grobler, Anton
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.67
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

In der Maskenzeit: Gedichte (German Edition)
Fleiss, Hanna; Frank, Peter; Jarisch, Regina; Menke, Eline; Rathgeber, Carsten; Signer, Alfred J.; Tilsner, Dirk; Lübbe, Eva; Kaiser, Franz-Josef; Gutsche, Edda; Teodorczyk, Volker; Reyher, Sabine; Tautz, Magnus; Zöllner, Angelika; Streithoff, Heike; Volka, Willi; Travaglini, Valerie; Gellermann, Rainer; Ostermann, Ingrid; Arnold, Elisabeth; Wiplinger, Peter Paul; Rinn, Wolfgang; Ferst, Marko; Meurer, Florian; Ziegler, Lukas F.; Wächter, Gerhild; Pfefferlen, Erich; Oberholzer, René; Schuhmann, Peter; Hadwiger, Heinz-Helmut; Tijsterman, Maike; Weiss, Elionore C.; Nell, Dieter; Scholten, Winfried; Thomas, Helga; Grebe, Jan-Erik; Wiesenberg, Thomas Maria; Andresen, Herta; Joan, Eva; Ganz, Kathrin; Schumann, Helga; Gröger, René; Hogk, Kristin; Wascher, Lutz; Oslender, Volker; Hagen, Jakob; Reiher, Herbert; Heidl, Timo; Funke, Falk Andreas; Niedergesäß, Jutta; Lehmitz, Reinhard; Wurzer, Peter; Bluth, Sebastian; Rau, Leontin; Lange, Heike; Ruile, Grete; Hort, Peter; Leininger, Romy; Wagner, Ronja Laura; Brambeer...
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.36
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Historiography Of Genocide
Weiss-Wendt, Anton; Krieken, Robert; Cave, Alfred A.; Kiernan, Ben; Bergen, Doris; Moshman, David; Sanford, Victoria; Docker, John; Hitchcock, Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.75
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. R-17559 9780821829288 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1983
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.10
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Theologie muss versuchen, einen dritten Weg zwischen den Extremen eines logisch-exakten, zwingenden Gottesbeweises nach Art der Naturwissenschaften und einer autoritativen Behauptung Gottes zu suchen, der davon ausgeht, dass der Mensch noch andere Wahrnehmungsorgane für…die Wirklichkeit außer dem Verstand hat: Erfahren, Erleben, Fühlen, Ahnen, Staunen etc. Durch solche Erfahrungsaussagen kann Gott verifiziert, bewahrheitet werden. Eine Anzahl moderner Psychologen kennt und spricht von diesen Erfahrungen. Sie sind für den Religionsunterricht notwendig; denn ohne religiöse Erfahrung ist die religiöse Reflexion leer. Die Psychologen empfehlen vor allem die Meditation als Weg zu Gotteserfahrungen. 253 Seiten, broschiert (Europäische Hochschulschriften. Reihe XXIII: Theologie; Band 227/Peter Lang Verlag 1983). Statt EUR 57,95. Gewicht: 320 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postverket, Stockholm 1983. [59], 8 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.
More images- Softcover
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Vorsatz beschriftet. 449 Seiten. Buchdeckel mit geringer Gebrauchsspur.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 109.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesKriegszeit No. 36 vom 21. April 1915.
Kriegszeit. - begründet und herausgegeben von Paul Cassirer und Alfred Gold. - illustriert von Hedwig Weiß. -
Published by Berlin, Paul Cassirer, 1915 1915
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.03
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 47,5 x 32 cm. Originalzeitung auf 2 Blatt, mittig gefaltet, mit 4 Original-Steindrucken. Etwas randbestoßen und angestaubt, aber insgesamt noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bit…te beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01029-433051.