Wei E Sen (24 results)

Published by Comics Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

International awards for novel (upgrade version): under the bridge a
(MEI) NA TA LI SA WEI QI KA ER SEN WANG ZONG WEN YI (MEI) GAI SI WEI LIAN MU SI HUI
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Clean copy with no writing, notes, creases or highlighting. Item may have been opened and read, but signs of use are minimal.

Published by hundreds of Press 1991
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.61
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Posts Telecom Press Pub. Date :2 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.44
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 17.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Owl 2007
- Softcover
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine copy in wraps with French flaps. Text in Chinese; Slight wear to covers and cover edges. 8vo., 590 pages.

Remote: Office Not Required ( telecommuting )
Jason Fried . David Heinemeier Hansson ( DA WEI HAI NIE MAI ER HAN SEN )
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.67
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Computational Data and Social Networks : 7th International Conference, Csonet 2018, Shanghai, China, December 18-20, 2018, Proceedings
Chen, Xuemin (EDT); Sen, Arun (EDT); Li, Wei Wayne (EDT); Thai, My T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Computational Data and Social Networks : 7th International Conference, Csonet 2018, Shanghai, China, December 18-20, 2018, Proceedings
Chen, Xuemin (EDT); Sen, Arun (EDT); Li, Wei Wayne (EDT); Thai, My T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Published by China Youth Publishing House Pub. Date :2008-02-01 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Innovators Password: future entrepreneurs six essential skills(Chinese Edition)
ZHANG XIAN YI ( MEI ) AI MI Â WEI ER JIN SEN ( Amy Wilkinson ) ZHU
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Computational Data and Social Networks : 7th International Conference, Csonet 2018, Shanghai, China, December 18-20, 2018, Proceedings
Chen, Xuemin (EDT); Sen, Arun (EDT); Li, Wei Wayne (EDT); Thai, My T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.75
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Computational Data and Social Networks : 7th International Conference, Csonet 2018, Shanghai, China, December 18-20, 2018, Proceedings
Chen, Xuemin (EDT); Sen, Arun (EDT); Li, Wei Wayne (EDT); Thai, My T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.23
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, ChinaReadCNBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.82
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback Pages Number: 211 This book has absorbed the latest research results in the domestic and international cross-cultural communication. and introduces the basic theory of this area. at the same time a very concise introduction to the cultural identity of the five countries of the United Kingdom…and the United States. Germany. France. Japan . Book either as the College Foreign Language and other professional and cultural quality of education materials. can also serve as being involved i.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 241.29
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Published by Posts Telecom Press Pub. Date :2008-01-01 2008
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 76.62
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. <Macroeconomics (18th edition)(Chinese Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked… after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United KingdomLacey Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 338.34
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2023 IGI Global large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition. T Contents: Chapter 1, A Study on the Adoption of Smart Home Technologies Among the Homeowners in Malaysia; Chapter 2, The Strategies of 3D Modelling in the QS Profession; Chapter 3, Post-Pandemic COVID-1…9 Virtual Documentation Through 3D Laser Scanning and 3D Photogrammetry for Site and Building Assessment; Chapter 4, Explorative Analyses and Discussions to Compose Design Principles of Building and Spaces: Facts of the Universe and Possibilities of Metaverse; Chapter 5, Student Acceptance of Using Apps to Achieve Learning Outcomes in Architecture and Environment; Chapter 6, Technologically Advanced Classrooms by Customising Blogs (TACblog) Amongst Architectural Design Students for Spotlight and Publication; Chapter 7, Virtual Reality (VR) Technology in Construction Education: Workflow, Constraints, and Strategies; Chapter 8, A Case Study to Analyse the Online and Hybrid Learning Trends in Quantity Surveying Education From the COVID-19 Pandemic at Taylor's University; Chapter 9, Work-Based Learning as a Catalyst for Sustainability: Study of Architecture Students' 21st Century Skills; Chapter 10, Investigating Key Factors Influencing Malaysian Architects' Use of Glue-Laminated Timber: Insights Into the Adoption of an Innovative Building Material; Chapter 11, The Adoption and Challenges of Using Green Materials in Building Construction Projects; Chapter 12, Resolution of Construction Payment Disputes: Adjudication in the Kenyan Construction Industry; Chapter 13, A Study on Building Inspection and Building Defect Rectification From the Contractors' and House Buyers' Sentiments; Chapter 14, Key Criteria Affecting the Selection of Formwork Materials in Sarawak; Chapter 15, Impact of Restorative Environments Within the Office Developments on the Mental Wellbeing of Office Workers; Chapter 16, Architectural Challenges for Designing Social Interactive Spaces in Luxury High-Rise Residential Buildings in Kuala Lumpur; Chapter 17, Pragmatic Consideration on Eco-Friendly Building Materials for Healthy Homes; Chapter 18, Architecture and the Everyday: Analysing the Malaysian Cross-Cultural Coffee Spaces; Chapter 19, Re-Imagining Kedai Pati: Local Third Places, Kota Bharu, Kelantan; Chapter 20, A Phenomenological Study of Learner's Virtual Place Experience; Chapter 21, Public Perception of a Public Participation Exercise in Designing Public Parks in Malaysia; Chapter 22, Local People's Participation in Cultural Heritage Conservation and Management; and Chapter 23, Investigation of the Effect of Kastamonu Historical Bazaar Area on Urban Morphology.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 500.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Published by Posts Telecom Press Pub. Date :2008-01-01 01/01/2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 76.62
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

pregnancy Wikipedia(Chinese Edition)
(MEI)HAI DI MAI KAO FU AI LIN AI SEN BAO SANG DI HA SA WEI LI HUA YING WANG LI YAN YI
Language: Chinese
Published by South China Sea Press Pub. Date :2006-08-01 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, ChinaReadCNBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.73
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pages Number: 354 Publisher: SCS Publishing House Pub. Date :2006-08-01. Pregnant Wikipedia. a question and answer format. the monthly guide. providing the correct answer: What do each month prenatal care? How the mother and fetus growth month changes? What is the difference… you will feel every month? You have any special care? What you should know a secret? What are you ashamed of the problem? Special offer: a complete nutrition program. A dedicated special sectio.

Published by CITIC Publishing House; 1 (February 2007 1) 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 122.84
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, ChinaReadCNBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.08
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Pages Number: 728 Publisher: China Machine Press Pub. Date :2005-09-01. Equipment Asset Maintenance Management: development strategy and improve operational guidelines is a complete equipment maintenance and management of assets aspects of professional books. from strategy f…ormulation to implementation of future strategies and basic practice methods. the content is very informative. Equipment Asset Maintenance Management: development strategy and improve operationa.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,226.29
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.