Wein U A (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 207 S. (Rund 15000 Fachbegriffe u. 4 Anhänge). Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

Language: German
Published by Condor Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. unpaginiert, Ill. Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Condor Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart., Broschiert. Condition: Gut. unpaginiert, Ill. Einband berieben, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Language: German
Published by Traunreuth, Litografia 1992
Seller: Antiquariat am Roßacker, Rosenheim, , GermanyAntiquariat am Roßacker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. 120 S. Mit Abbildungen, gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
LA CHOSE ET HULK
UNE AVENTURE DES FANTASTIQUES N° 20 / BILL MANTLO - ALAN KUPPERBERG - LEN WEIN - SAL BUSCEMA - ALAN KUPPERBERG - JIM STARLIN
Language: French
Published by LUG 1979
- Softcover
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, , FranceBURISBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. p7; Le dos se décolle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Petermanns Geographische Mitteilungen. 2 / 1977, 121. Jahrgang. - Aus dem Inhalt: Julius Fink u. a. - Bemerkungen zur Lößkarte von Europa 1 : 2,5 Mio / Manfred Altermann: u. a.: Zur Kennzeichnung der quartären Deckschichten im Unterharz / Norbert Wein: Die Lößinsel Susak - eine naturgeographische Singularität in der jugoslawischen Inselwelt.
PGM Petermanns Geographische Mitteilungen. - Beiträge: Julius Fink / Manfred Altermann / Norbert Wein u. a. -
Published by VEB Hermann Haack, Geographisch-Kartographische Anstalt Gotha / Leipzig, 1977. 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 29,5 x 21 cm. Orangefarbene Originalbroschur, etwas berieben und an Ecken und Rändern bestoßen. Vollständig mit den Seiten 81 - 151 (1) der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung und der ausfaltbaren Tafel 7. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! /…S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09661-423704.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2025
Series: Swamp Thing (2016), Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Swamp Thing (2016)
- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.29
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Swamp Thing by Len Wein and Kelley Jones: Deluxe Edition | Len Wein (u. a.) | Buch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2025 | DC Comics | EAN 9781799502982 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu. Jones, Kelley (illust…rator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer US 2016
Series: Current Clinical Urology, Book 48 of 59. Book 48 of 59 - Current Clinical Urology
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.83
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bladder Dysfunction in the Adult | The Basis for Clinical Management | Alan J. Wein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer US | EAN 9781493951505 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]h…artmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.15
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Underactive Bladder | Christopher R. Chapple (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319827346 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 145.55
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Nocturia | Causes, Consequences and Clinical Approaches | Md Weiss (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9781493901685 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 154.19
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. House of Mystery: The Bronze Age Omnibus Vol. 1 (New Edition) | Len Wein (u. a.) | Buch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2025 | DC Comics | EAN 9781799502968 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.22
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bladder Pain Syndrome - An Evolution | Philip M. Hanno (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319870823 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.94
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Penn Clinical Manual of Urology | Alan J. Wein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2023 | Elsevier - Health Sciences Division | EAN 9780323775755 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.62
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Primer of Geriatric Urology | Thomas J. Guzzo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9781493900817 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 220.36
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Permafrost Ecosystems | Siberian Larch Forests | Akira Osawa (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxvi | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9789400731455 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.56
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-104-2/8-00788068 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 732.

Language: German
Published by Berlin: Verlag Die Wirtschaft 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.71
US$ 71.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 207 Seiten Zustand: Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und angeschmutzt, mit Randläsuren, Schnitt gebräunt, Papier mit Randbräune // Zweispaltiger Satz. Vorwort von die Autoren /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutsc…hlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 365 8°, 22,0 x 14,7 cm, Hardcover in Pappband, mit Schutzumschlag, OKunstleder.
More images- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Doctor Strange | Len Wein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 120 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Panini Manga und Comic | EAN 9783741626159 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Panini Verlags GmbH, Schloßstr. 76, 70176 Stuttgart, gpsr[at]panini[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.30
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 488 pages. German language. 11.02x7.36x1.18 inches. In Stock.

Bericht der Kgl. Lehranstalt für Obst-, Wein- und Gartenbau zu Geisenheim a. Rhein | zur Erinnerung an das fünfundzwanzigjährige Bestehen derselben - gleichzeitig auch Bericht für das Etatsjahr 1896/97
Wein- und Gartenbau zu Geisenheim am Rhe Königliche Lehranstalt für Obst- (u. a.)
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.11
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bericht der Kgl. Lehranstalt für Obst-, Wein- und Gartenbau zu Geisenheim a. Rhein | zur Erinnerung an das fünfundzwanzigjährige Bestehen derselben - gleichzeitig auch Bericht für das Etatsjahr 1896/97 | Wein- und Gartenbau zu Geisenheim am Rhe Königliche Lehranstalt für Obst- (u. a.) | Taschenbuch |… 228 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783741100970 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesBatman Klassiker: Die Legende von Batman | Vintage, Retro, Stylish - klassische Comics im Überformat
- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Batman Klassiker: Die Legende von Batman | Vintage, Retro, Stylish - klassische Comics im Überformat | Len Wein (u. a.) | Buch | 80 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | Panini Verlags GmbH | EAN 9783741648571 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Panini Verlags GmbH, Schloßstr. 76, 70176 Stuttgart, gpsr[at]panini[dot]de |…Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.71
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Das Reisebuch Schweden | Die schönsten Ziele entdecken - Highlights, Naturwunder und Traumrouten | Martin Wein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 288 S. | Deutsch | 2024 | Bruckmann Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783734330087 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, Nina Baier, Infanteriestr. 11a, 80797…München, info[at]verlagshaus[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.72
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Before Watchmen Deluxe 1 | Minutemen/Ozymandias/Moloch, Before Watchmen Deluxe 1 | Darwyn/Wein, Len/Lee, Jae u a Cooke | Buch | 308 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Panini Verlags GmbH | EAN 9783741609879 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Panini Verlags GmbH, Schloßstr. 76, 70176 Stuttgart, gpsr[at]panini[dot]de |…Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.64
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. In 225 Reisen durch Skandinavien | Martin Wein (u. a.) | Buch | 288 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | NG Buchverlag GmbH | EAN 9783987010903 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, Nina Baier, Infanteriestr. 11a, 80797 München, info[at]verlagshaus[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 317.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2022-05-01 Pages: 553 Language: Chinese Publisher: Earthquake Press In recent years. the US Geological Survey led the construction of the Hayward Earthquake Scenario (2017) to analyze the earthquakes that occurred on the Hayward Fault The effects and consequences of major earthquak…es have been intensively studied to date. The fault had a Mw6.8 earthquake in 1868. This research set the mainshock on the Hayward fault in the eastern San Francisco Bay Area of California as a .

- Hardcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 628.67
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HardCover.Pub Date:2020-06-01 Pages:855 Language:Chinese Publisher:Henan Science and Technology Press Campbell-Walsh Urology is the internationally recognized Bible and gold standard of urology. It is urology The must have classics in the field of surgery.?The content of Urology Oncology and Infectious… Surgery (11th Edition) is extremely rich. from basic to clinical. from macro concepts to specific operational details. all are described in detail. and it fully reflects the new research progre.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.50
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2021-06-01 Publisher: Mechanical Industry Press The conceptualization of social subconsciousness is the essence of group analysis. It is not only in the study of personality and social systems. but also a view of psychopathology in the context of human relationship…s.?The traditional mainstream psychoanalytic research on personality has long ignored the social situation. while the traditional mainstream sociological research does not consider people's subc.

Prostate Surgery (11th Edition)/Campbell-Walsh Urology(Chinese Edition)
[ MEI ] Alan . J.Wein . Louis . R.Kavoussi . Alan . . LIANG ZHAO ZHAO . HAN BANG MIN . LV JIA JU YI
- Hardcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 482.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HardCover.Pub Date:2020-06-01 Pages:639 Language:Chinese Publisher:Henan Science and Technology Press Campbell-Walsh Urology is the internationally recognized Bible and gold standard of urology. It is urology The must have classics in the field of surgery.?Prostate Surgery (11th Edition)/Campbell-Walsh… Urology is extremely rich in content. from basic to clinical. from macro concepts to specific operational details. all are described in detail. and fully reflect the new developments in the sub.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.07
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Myself Among Others | A Life in Music | George Wein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2004 | Da Capo Press | EAN 9780306813528 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.28
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Nocturia | Causes, Consequences and Clinical Approaches | Md Weiss (u. a.) | Buch | xii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461411550 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand….