Weiser Armand (5 results)

Language: German
Published by Wien : Krystall-Verlag / München : Piper 1928
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 31 S. 145-176 S. mit Ill. / Einband etw. bestaubt u. etw. berieben // Zeitschrift, Magazin, Baukunst, 4. Jahrgang G1000b *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Krystall-Verlag / München : Piper 1931
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 21 S. 197-218 S. mit Ill. / Einband berieben, etw. bestaubt u. gering befleckt // Zeitschrift, Magazin, Baukunst G1000b *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Krystall-Verlag / München : Piper 1924
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 31 S. 33-64 mit Ill. / Einband berieben, bestaubt, bestempelt u. etw. rissig, Buchschnitt etw. befleckt, Bindung lose, Seiten etw. befleckt // Zeitschrift, Magazin, Oesterreichs Baukunst, Architektur G1000b *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Krystall-Verlag / München : Piper 1931
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 18 S. 173-191 S. mit Ill. / Einband berieben, etw. bestaubt u. am Buchrücken eingerissen // Zeitschrift, Magazin, Baukunst G1000b *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Meister der Baukunst/Les Maitres De L'Architecture/Masters of Architecture 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 225.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dust jacket; bound in beige cloth with gold gilt lettering. TEXT AND CAPTIONS IN GERMAN, FRENCH AND ENGLISH. Signed by Hoffmann under photograph facing title page. Minor foxing to boards; slight foxing… to page edges and end papers; small stain at upper right corner of front board (3/4"x1/4"); slight browning to page edges; slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. Signed by Authors.