Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108739288 ISBN 13: 9781108739283
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108496962 ISBN 13: 9781108496964
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108739288 ISBN 13: 9781108739283
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108739288 ISBN 13: 9781108739283
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107031230 ISBN 13: 9781107031234
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Third World Colonialism and Strategies of Liberation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108739288 ISBN 13: 9781108739283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 19/11/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107031230 ISBN 13: 9781107031234
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107031230 ISBN 13: 9781107031234
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; 9.45 X 6.30 X 1.02 inches; 363 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107576520 ISBN 13: 9781107576520
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Red Sea Press,U.S., US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1569024987 ISBN 13: 9781569024980
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. UK ed.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107576520 ISBN 13: 9781107576520
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 37.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 238 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108739288 ISBN 13: 9781108739283
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Piracy in Somalia sheds light on an often misunderstood world, oversimplified and demonized in the media and largely decontextualized in scholarly and policy works. It examines the root causes of piracy in Somalia, its impact on coastal communities, local views about it, and the measures taken against it. Drawing on six years' worth of extensive fieldwork, Awet Tewelde Weldemichael amplifies the voices of local communities who have suffered under the heavy weight of illegal fishing, piracy and counter-piracy and makes their struggles comprehensible on their own terms. He also exposes complex webs of crimes within crimes of double-dealing pirates, fraudulent negotiators, duplicitous intermediaries, and treacherous foreign illegal fishers and their local partners. In so doing, this book will help inform regional and global counter-piracy endeavors, avoid possible reversals in the gains so far made against piracy, and identify the gains that need to be made against its root causes. Somali piracy has exacted heavy economic and human tolls, as well as posing significant security risks. Based on extensive fieldwork over six years, this book provides an in-depth examination of its causes, dynamics, and consequences, thereby filling an important gap for policymakers, scholars, students, and the general public. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
US$ 40.39
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 324 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 37.79
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 458 pages. 8.46x5.51x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Weldemichael, Awet; Lee, Anthony; Alpers, Edward A. Num Pages: 326 pages. BIC Classification: 1H; DNF; GTB; HBJH; JFFN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 142 x 216 x 23. Weight in Grams: 456. . 2016. First. Paperback. . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 36.85
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.66
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 37.22
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107031230 ISBN 13: 9781107031234
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean and crisp. Light scuffing to dust jacket, protected in Mylar. ; 9.45 X 6.30 X 1.02 inches; 348 pages.
US$ 37.23
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 40.13
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Weldemichael, Awet; Lee, Anthony; Alpers, Edward A. Num Pages: 326 pages. BIC Classification: 1H; DNF; GTB; HBJH; JFFN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 142 x 216 x 23. Weight in Grams: 456. . 2016. First. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by The Red Sea Press 2023-09-28, 2023
ISBN 10: 1569028311 ISBN 13: 9781569028315
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 40.41
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107576520 ISBN 13: 9781107576520
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 45.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.