West C E (443 results)

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West
Language: English
Published by Center for Security Policy (edition 1st Edition) 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

New Feminist Christianity: Many Voices, Many Views
Hunt, Mary E. [Editor]; Neu, Diann L. [Editor]; Aquino, María Pilar [Contributor]; Bundang, Rachel A. R. [Contributor]; Deifelt, Wanda [Contributor]; Fortune, Marie M. [Contributor]; Joh, W. Anne [Contributor]; Kim, Eunjoo Mary [Contributor]; Pui-lam, Kwok [Contributor]; Lapp, Cynthia [Contributor]; Matthews, Shelly [Contributor]; Mollenkott, Virginia Ramey [Contributor]; Moody-Shepherd, Eleanor [Contributor]; Nelavala, Surekha [Contributor]; Ott, Kate M. [Contributor]; Pineda-Madrid, Nancy [Contributor]; Procter-Smity, Marjorie [Contributor]; Riley, Meg A. [Contributor]; Rue, Victoria [Contributor]; Ruether, Rosemary Radford [Contributor]; Scanzoni, Letha Dawson [Contributor]; Fiorenza, Elisabeth Schüssler [Contributor]; Sokolove, Deborah [Contributor]; Stokes, Jeanete [Contributor]; Walton, Janet [Contributor]; West, Traci C. [Contributor]; Yee, Gale A. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Seller: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, U.S.A.Aquatic Technologies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. This study is the result of months of analysis, discussion and drafting by a group of top security policy experts concerned with the preeminent totalitarian threat of our time: the legal-political-military doctrine known within Islam as "shariah." It is designed to provide a comprehensive and ar…ticulate "second opinion" on the official characterizations and assessments of this threat as put forth by the United States government. Former Library book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Todays Dreams, Tomorrows Realities: Moving on to the Next Level
West Ph.D. L.P.C. N.C.C. N.S.C.C. L.M.F.T. B.C.B.T. B.C.E.T.S., Syntha Traughber
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

SHARIAH: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. October 2010 edition, stated. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., 352 pp. White glossy stiff wraps.

Ancient Times : From the Earliest Nomads to the Last Roman Emperor
Bauer, Susan Wise (EDT); Jarrett, Susanna (EDT); Stelly, Kat (EDT); Stelly, Kat (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New. West, Jeff (illustrator).

Econs of Solar Energy & Conservation Sys Vol 1 (v. 1)
Kreith, Frank (Editor); West, Ronald E. (Editor);Krenz, Jerrold H.; Colver, C. Phillip; Marshall, Harold E.; et.al.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press/The Chemical Rubber Co., Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A. 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Wear/soil. W/full markings and pocket. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

Ancient Times : From the Earliest Nomads to the Last Roman Emperor
Bauer, Susan Wise (EDT); Jarrett, Susanna (EDT); Stelly, Kat (EDT); Stelly, Kat (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. West, Jeff (illustrator).

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Stormfront : The Good News of God
Brownson, James V. (EDT); Dietterich, Inagrace T.; Harvey, Barry A.; West, Charles C.; Hnsberger, George R. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Stormfront : The Good News of God
Brownson, James V. (EDT); Dietterich, Inagrace T.; Harvey, Barry A.; West, Charles C.; Hnsberger, George R. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Ready, Booted, and Spurred : Arkansas in the U.s. - Mexican War
Frazier, William A. (EDT); Christ, Mark K. (EDT); Frazier, Donald S. (CON); Williams, C. Fred (CON); Santoni, Pedro (CON); West, Elliott (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.