West Raphael (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator).

All About Ohio (Armchair Reader)
Donald Vaughan; William Martin; Susan Doll; Susan K. McGowan; Katherine Don; James Willis; Phil Trexler; Laurie Dove; Randy McNutt; Mary Fons; Jason Raphael; J.K. Kelley
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator).

All About Ohio (Armchair Reader)
Donald Vaughan; William Martin; Susan Doll; Susan K. McGowan; Katherine Don; James Willis; Phil Trexler; Laurie Dove; Randy McNutt; Mary Fons; Jason Raphael; J.K. Kelley
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. This large paperback is in very good condition. Its front and back endpapers are decorated with a marble pattern. There are reproductions of Benjamin and Raphael West's artwork in black and white throughout the book. There is a small green sticker on the spine and some overall…edgewear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. West, Benjamin and Raphael (illustrator).

Drawings by Benjamin West and His Son, Raphael Lamar West
Kraemer, Ruth S; West, Benjamin,; 1738-1820; West, Raphael Lamar,; 1769-1850
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Large quarto in green boards; dark green spine; xiv, 104 p.: ill.; 30 cm. Includes bibliographical references. West, Benjamin, 1738-1820; West, Raphael Lamar, 1769-1850; American artists -- 19th century. Fine in near fine crisp, bright DJ with a few scratches, dings and blemishes. Benjamin West (illus…trator).

Marxism and Art: Essays Classic and Contemporary [Paperback] Solomon, Maynard; West, Alick; Lunacharsky, Anatoly; Breton, Andre; Malraux, Andrew; Gramsci, Antonio; Labriola, Antonio; Balazs, Bela; Brecht, Bertolt; Caudwell, Christopher; Bloch, Ernst; Fischer, Ernst; Mehring, Franz; Engels, Friedrich; Lukacs, Georg; Thomson, George; Plekhanov, Georgi; Slochower, Harry; Marcuse, Herbert; Kautsky, Karl; Marx, Karl; Trotsky, Leon; Raphael, Max; Bakhtin, Mikhail; Bukharin, Nikolai; Luxemburg, Rosa; Finkelstein, Sidney; Adorno, Theodor W.; Lenin, Vladimir Ilyich; Benjamin, Walter and Morris, William
Solomon, Maynard [Editor]; West, Alick [Contributor]; Lunacharsky, Anatoly [Contributor]; Breton, Andre [Contributor]; Malraux, Andrew [Contributor]; Gramsci, Antonio [Contributor]; Labriola, Antonio [Contributor]; Balazs, Bela [Contributor]; Brecht, Bertolt [Contributor]; Caudwell, Christopher [Contributor]; Bloch, Ernst [Contributor]; Fischer, Ernst [Contributor]; Mehring, Franz [Contributor]; Engels, Friedrich [Contributor]; Lukacs, Georg [Contributor]; Thomson, George [Contributor]; Plekhanov, Georgi [Contributor]; Slochower, Harry [Contributor]; Marcuse, Herbert [Contributor]; Kautsky, Karl [Contributor]; Marx, Karl [Contributor]; Trotsky, Leon [Contributor]; Raphael, Max [Contributor]; Bakhtin, Mikhail [Contributor]; Bukharin, Nikolai
- Softcover
Seller: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1974 Vintage paperback - different cover - inscribed by author to the Beat biographer Ann Charters and her husband Sam - crease on binding - some tanning to page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.

Rockwell Kent, 1882-1971
Kent, Rockwell; William Howard Melish; Albert E. Kahn; Jessica Smith; A. D. Chegodaev; Richard Morford; John E. Middleton; Leonard B. Boudin; Carl Zigrosser; Joseph North; Sally Kent (Mrs. Rockwell Kent)Richard V. West, Corliss Lamont, Philip Evergood, William Gropper, Anton Refriger, Ernest Crichlow, Harry Gottlieb, Raphael Soyer, Robert Gwathmey, Jacob Lawrence, Alice Neel, David Siqueros
Language: English
Published by National Council Of American-Soviet Friendship. Inc., New Yor City, Ny 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 63.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Portfolio. 1st Edition. (32) Pp. Booklet, Staple-Bound, Illustrated, In Card Covers. 27 Loose Plates. In Portfolio With $7.50 Price. Booklet And Plates Fine, Portfolio Dusty And With Many Small Chips Right Along Fore Edge And Upper Folds. The American Social Artist William Grop…per's Copy Although Not Marked As Such; He Furnished One Of The Tributes In The Booklet. 27 Plates (illustrator).

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Study of a Tree German: Studie eines Baumes French: Étude d'un arbre Spanish: Estudio de un árbol High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1802, published 1807). Professionally printed on premium fine-art p…aper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Armchair Reader Mini All about Ohio
Donald Vaughan; William Martin; Susan Doll; Susan K. McGowan; Katherine Don; James Willis; Phil Trexler; Laurie Dove; Randy McNutt; Mary Fons; Jason Raphael; J.K. Kelley
- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.42
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator).

Marxism and Art: Essays Classic and Contemporary
Solomon, Maynard [Editor]; West, Alick [Contributor]; Lunacharsky, Anatoly [Contributor]; Breton, Andre [Contributor]; Malraux, Andrew [Contributor]; Gramsci, Antonio [Contributor]; Labriola, Antonio [Contributor]; Balazs, Bela [Contributor]; Brecht, Bertolt [Contributor]; Caudwell, Christopher [Contributor]; Bloch, Ernst [Contributor]; Fischer, Ernst [Contributor]; Mehring, Franz [Contributor]; Engels, Friedrich [Contributor]; Lukacs, Georg [Contributor]; Thomson, George [Contributor]; Plekhanov, Georgi [Contributor]; Slochower, Harry [Contributor]; Marcuse, Herbert [Contributor]; Kautsky, Karl [Contributor]; Marx, Karl [Contributor]; Trotsky, Leon [Contributor]; Raphael, Max [Contributor]; Bakhtin, Mikhail [Contributor]; Bukharin, Nikolai
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.80
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Drawings by Benjamin West and His Son, Raphael Lamar West
Raphael Lamar ; 1769-1850 Kraemer, Ruth S.; West, Benjamin,; 1738-1820 ; West
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 199.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

As you like it. Act IV. Scene III. A forest. Orlando and Oliver.
[SHAKESPEARE]; WEST, Raphael (painter); WILSON, W.C. (engraver).
Published by London John and Josiah Boydell . 1803. 1798
- Art Print
Seller: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, , United KingdomRobert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 207.25
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original copper engraving (44 x 60 cm, overall sheet 54 x 66 cm). Light scattered foxing to lower margin, not affecting plate. From "A Collection of Prints . Illustrating the Dramatic Works of Shakespeare." published by Boydell, London, 1803. In 1789, the publisher John Boydell opened the Shakespeare Gallery, an exhibition space… in London's Pall Mall showcasing paintings that exclusively represented scenes from Shakespeare's plays. The Gallery was a bid to revive 'history painting' (the practice of depicting scenes from the Bible, mythology or the classics) in contemporary British art, a genre thought to be of great public benefit because of its morally instructive messages. What better unifying theme for such a project than the works of Shakespeare, which had become so popular and so integral to British identity by the mid-18th century? The Gallery opened in May 1789 with 34 canvases by 18 British artists. By the next year there were 55 paintings and in 1796 the total was 84, along with dozens of 'Small Pictures'. Once the exhibition was mounted, reproductive engravings of the paintings produced by an in-house team of 46 printmakers were available to purchase, either as a large portfolio of 90 prints or as a luxurious illustrated edition of the plays. (The British Library).

Published by London: Boydell. 1798
- Art Print
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 250.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Engraving. 17 x 23 inches. Engraved by W.C. Wilson.