Language: English
Published by Ccc Pubns (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 1576440605 ISBN 13: 9781576440605
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Campbell, Iain (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Campbell, Iain (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904325076 ISBN 13: 9781904325079
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904325076 ISBN 13: 9781904325079
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776787408. 4/21/2026 4:03:28 PM.
Condition: New. Hutter, Michael (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Zagava Books 12/8/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3945795842 ISBN 13: 9783945795842
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hutter, Michael (illustrator). The King In The Golden Mask: and Other Stories. Book.
Language: English
Published by BackPage Press, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956497179 ISBN 13: 9780956497178
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by BackPage Press, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956497179 ISBN 13: 9780956497178
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by BackPage Press, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956497179 ISBN 13: 9780956497178
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Saint Andrew Press, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904325157 ISBN 13: 9781904325154
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Campbell, Iain (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St Andrew Press 15/04/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904325076 ISBN 13: 9781904325079
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Like New. White, John (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Very Good. White, John (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Hutter, Michael (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. White, John (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by WoodenBoat Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Large Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Top edge faintly foxed, ink name on front cover. 1984 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Language: English
Published by WoodenBoat Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. 3rd printing. An excellent copy. 1990 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by BackPage Press Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956497179 ISBN 13: 9780956497178
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by BackPage Press Limited 10/08/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956497179 ISBN 13: 9780956497178
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Campbell, Iain (illustrator). by Tom C. White ; illustrations by Iain Campbell.: Parable patter.
Language: English
Published by BackPage Press Limited 10/08/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956497179 ISBN 13: 9780956497178
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.