Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Washington Square Press, 1969
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. darkened wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions 05/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0449911675 ISBN 13: 9780449911679
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260851 ISBN 13: 9781853260858
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 528.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0449911675 ISBN 13: 9780449911679
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 528.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0449911675 ISBN 13: 9780449911679
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions 05/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260851 ISBN 13: 9781853260858
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 1853260509 ISBN 13: 9781853260506
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 528.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260851 ISBN 13: 9781853260858
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 528.
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260851 ISBN 13: 9781853260858
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260851 ISBN 13: 9781853260858
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260851 ISBN 13: 9781853260858
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions 05/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260851 ISBN 13: 9781853260858
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by J.M. Dent & Co., London, 1913
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Green cloth hardcover, small book, has a few scuffs on the covers otherwise a very good copy. We ship fast. Volume I only.
Language: English
Published by Modern Library, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 039460489X ISBN 13: 9780394604893
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Reissue Edition. 1222 pages; No date stated. 1980s. Light shelf rubbing and few very minor tears on DJ. Light foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock only. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reissue. First printing of 1996 reissue. An excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. vi, 1222 pp. Translated into English from the original French by Charles E. Wilbour. Complete and unabridged. "Les Miserables is a novel by French author Victor Hugo, and among the best-known novels of the 19th century. It has been described as one of the greatest novels ever written in any language. It follows the lives and interactions of several French characters over a twenty-year period in the early 19th century, starting in the year of Napoleon's final defeat. The novel principally focuses on the struggles of the main character, ex-convict Jean Valjean, as he seeks to redeem himself from his past mistakes. It also provides social commentary by examining the impact of Valjean's actions: and it examines the nature of good, evil, and the law, in a sweeping story that expounds upon the history of France, architecture of Paris, politics, moral philosophy, antimonarchism, justice, religion, and the types and nature of romantic and familial love. Les Miserables is known to many through its numerous stage and screen adaptations, of which the most famous is the stage musical of the same name, sometimes abbreviated 'Les Mis' or 'Les Miz'. The story may be considered historical fiction because it contains factual, historic events, including the Paris Uprising of 1832 (often mistaken for the much earlier French Revolution).
Condition: Fair. . No Dust Jacket No date stated. Rear hinge cracked. Slightly dampstained. Modern Library World's Best Books series. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on front endpage. (Paris, France, Social Justice, Redempton, Jean Valjean, Javert).
Published by Random House, Inc., Modern Library, New York, NY
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. VG/none, used pb, 1,222pp. Perfect bound, illustrated stiff paper wraps with black and gold colored text on upper and on spine; slight edge wear with minute chips at head and tail of spine. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight and straight.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Catalogue of the Egyptological Library and Other Books From the Collection of the Late Charles Edwin Wilbour. Compiled by William Burt Cook, Jr. Hardcover reprint of 1924 edition published by Brooklyn Musuem. Limited to 150 copies. No jacket possible as issued. 795 pages.