Willard Hunter (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Regina Books 2002

    1930053150 / 9781930053151

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Regina Books 2002

    1930053150 / 9781930053151

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.09

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books, Lanham, MD 1993

    1568330162 / 9781568330167

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.16

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book is in Good condition. Cover is glossy clean with no marks or stains. Dust Jacket is in Good condition, clean with no tears, marks or stains Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or underlining. Pictures, gr

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 1993

    1568330162 / 9781568330167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 1993

    1568330162 / 9781568330167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 1993

    1568330162 / 9781568330167

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 1993

    1568330162 / 9781568330167

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket with short tear to jacket. Inscribed by the author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 1993

    1568330162 / 9781568330167

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Price-clipped. Previous owner inscription. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Regina Books, Claremont, California. 2002

    1930053150 / 9781930053151

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover 2002, edition. Inscribed and signed by the author T. Willard Hunter. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (434 pages).

  • Language: English

    Published by Regina Books 2005

    1930053150 / 9781930053151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Trade paperback edition (not hardcover), stated second printing, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean and unmarked (apparently unread) copy, 434 pages, foreword by Tom Hunter.

  • Published by Madison Books, Lanham, Maryland 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine-. Near Fine. No Printing Stated. The author, a personal acquaintance of Charles Lindbergh, weighs the character element of the Lindbergh phenomenon. He examines what went into that character -- the Swedish heritage, family influences, his "lone eagle" childhood, attitudes toward religion, his ear

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books, US 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Inscribed and SIGNED by Author on Half Title Page. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Ziff-Davis, NY 1951

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 25, No. 9. Pulp magazine. Edited by Howard Browne. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones for "A World He Never Made" (novel) by Edwin Benson. Includes "You've Got to Believe" by Frank M. Robinson; "The Green Blood of Treachery" (novelet) by Willard Hawkins; "Some Wolves can't K

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books, PA 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The world went wild with emotion in May 1927 when a 25-year-old Minnesota farm boy, turned airmail pilot, astounded the people of the globe with his highly prepared, excitingly daring, solo flight from New York to Paris. The plane, which he designed, is still one of the most popular attracti

  • Language: English

    Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Regina Books, Claremont, CA 2002

    1930053150 / 9781930053151

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. T. Willard Hunter has done many things in his life, author, columnist, fundraiser, preacher, and patriotic speaker. In this book, he uses the metaphor of a busdriver to describe his life, noting that although drivers never get anywhere themselves, they help other people r

  • Language: English

    Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.78

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 12/20/2002 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Spirit of Charles Lindbergh: Another Dimension. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Regina Books, Claremont, California 2002

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This is a nice copy of a rare nonfiction Minnesota autobiography called Busdrivers Never Get Anywhere, copyright 2002, hard cover, dust jacket, written and inscribed by T. Willard Hunter with a foreword by Tom Hunter. The book and its dust jacket are in very good con

  • Published by US Bureau of Mines, Washington DC 1966

    Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Lg softbound pamphlet, cond, very sl edge wear. Institutional stamp on front cover, very clean. RI 6755; SC, sm 4to; 20 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.57

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.67

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books 2002

    1568332556 / 9781568332550

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.82

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.