Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1517905125 ISBN 13: 9781517905125
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335670 ISBN 13: 9780822335672
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335670 ISBN 13: 9780822335672
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816633320 ISBN 13: 9780816633326
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816633320 ISBN 13: 9780816633326
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816633320 ISBN 13: 9780816633326
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1517905125 ISBN 13: 9781517905125
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335670 ISBN 13: 9780822335672
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335670 ISBN 13: 9780822335672
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481082 ISBN 13: 9780801481086
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1517905125 ISBN 13: 9781517905125
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822342723 ISBN 13: 9780822342724
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0822363410 ISBN 13: 9780822363415
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816633320 ISBN 13: 9780816633326
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Why I Am Not a Secularist by William E. Connolly. Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2000. 224pp. Language: English. Note: Generic library stamp inside cover. Otherwise fine without wear, defects, or flaws.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 081664022X ISBN 13: 9780816640225
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 081664022X ISBN 13: 9780816640225
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481082 ISBN 13: 9780801481086
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1517905125 ISBN 13: 9781517905125
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1517905125 ISBN 13: 9781517905125
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816640866 ISBN 13: 9780816640867
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816640866 ISBN 13: 9780816640867
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Underlining, note on fep.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481082 ISBN 13: 9780801481086
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked. Lower front corner creased. Binding square & firm. Publication date is 1974, not 1849. Book.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, Durham, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822348799 ISBN 13: 9780822348795
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Crisp, clean pages with no owners' marks; the soft cover shows only very light wear at corners, otherwise excellent. 215pp.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1478006552 ISBN 13: 9781478006558
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691074666 ISBN 13: 9780691074665
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691074666 ISBN 13: 9780691074665
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691074666 ISBN 13: 9780691074665
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691074666 ISBN 13: 9780691074665
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.