William Gerard (Over 1,000 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shippi…ng: 4-14 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Madmen of Benghazi (A Malko Linge Novel)
Gérard de Villiers; translated from the French by William Rodarmor
Language: English
Published by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard, New York 2014
Series: A Malko Linge Novel, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - A Malko Linge Novel
- Softcover
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.Walther's Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.60
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. A Vintage Crime/Black Lizard Original, July 2014, First Printing thus. Used trade paperback with light reading wear; the interior is clean and bright, and the binding is tight.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good Condition paperback 518 pages 1st edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.68
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A Pedestrian Tour Through the Islands of Guernsey and Jersey This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintain…ed and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Strategic Management : Concepts and Cases
Carpenter, Mason Andrew, Sanders, Gerry, Sanders, William Gerard
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Strategic Management : Concepts and Cases
Carpenter, Mason Andrew, Sanders, Gerry, Sanders, William Gerard
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Strategic Management : Concepts and Cases
Carpenter, Mason Andrew, Sanders, Gerry, Sanders, William Gerard
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Language: English
Published by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard 2016
Series: A Malko Linge Novel, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - A Malko Linge Novel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard 2016
Series: A Malko Linge Novel, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - A Malko Linge Novel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.47
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Former Library Copy. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Vintage Crime/ Black Lizard, New York, New York 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.09
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard 2015
Series: A Malko Linge Novel, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - A Malko Linge Novel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

At-Sea Distribution and Abundance of Seabirds off Southern California: A 20-Year Comparison. SAB #33
MASON, John W.; MCCHESNEY, Gerard J.; MCIVER, William R.; CARTER, Harry R.; TAKEKAWA, John Y.; GOLIGHTLY, Richard T.; ACKERMAN, Joshua T.; ORTHMEYER, Dennis L.; PERRY, William M.; YEE, Julie L.; PIERSON, Mark O.; MCCRARY, Michael D.
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.97
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 33. Heavily illustrated with graphs and tables.

Peacekeeping : The Way Ahead? Report Of A Special Conference
Lewis, William H. (EDT); Urquhart, Brian; Ruggie, John Gerard
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard 2014
Series: A Malko Linge Novel, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - A Malko Linge Novel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.