William Greaves (199 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.78
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.03
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.66
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phill Evans (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Fleisher/Ollman Gallery, Philadelphia, PA 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light gray boards, lettered in silver foil. As issued. Pictorial dust jacket shows minor surface wear, now in mylar. 62 pp., color plates. 1st ed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.02
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.50
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with printed boards, no jacket. Shows light shelf wear, 1" gouge in spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. No notes or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.84
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.64
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.29
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Phill Evans (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.93
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.28
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.67
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.88
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 39. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9027235333.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.89
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9027235333.
Published by Fleischer/Ollman Gallery, Philadelphia 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Duane Morris is a law firm celebrating their 100th anniversary by publishing this book that shows a few of the folk art pieces hanging in the law firm's offices. ; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.82
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.09
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.36
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 39. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9027235554.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.81
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.17
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.