William Groser (171 results)
Published by Anson D. F. Randolph, New York 1867
- Softcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Minor spotting to fron cover -- limp cloth. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 70 pages.
Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.07
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.51
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.57
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.97
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by The Sunday School Union
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.57
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No Edition Stated. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbin…g and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.81
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.70
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.23
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Sunday School Union 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Faded spine. Content is aged toned. Previous owner name to ffep. No DJ.

Published by The Pilgrim Press
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.71
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No edition remarks. 91 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper missing. Minor inscriptions to rear endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing and corner bu…mping. Some heavy marking and tanning. Book has slight forward lean.

Language: English
Published by SUNDAY SCHOOL UNION
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.80
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THE CORNERS AND BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE BUMPED WITH SMALL TEARS. THERE ARE A FEW WEAR MARKS TO THE BOARDS. THE SPINE IS SUN BLEACHED. THE EDGES OF THE SPINE AND BOARDS ARE SCUFFED. THERE IS SLIGHT FLEXIBILITY TO THE BINDING. THERE IS FOXING TO THE EDGE AND ON THE FIRST FEW PAGES. THERE I…S A CRACK TO THE HINGE INSIDE THE FRONT AND BACK BOARDS. THERE ARE NEATLY PENCILLED NOTES ON THE BACK PAGE. THE PAGES ARE DISCOLOURED BUT THEY GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

Published by The Sunday School Union (1898), London 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Haaswurth Books, Binghamton, NY, U.S.A.Haaswurth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Maroon cloth with black titles & design7 1/2 x 5 inches, Synod library stamp on tp with a paper label at base of front cover. Binding otherwise very good, clean, tight. viii., 293 pp., publisher's catalogue, infrequent pencil markings. An intelligent and dignified treatment of the subject. The fi…rst fifty pages treat with the qualifications of the teacher. Next is an examination of the intellect, moral powers, will, mental powers, and spiritual condition of children. The concluding portion deals with the methods and principles of instructing children, how to prepare Bible lessons, keep order in the classroom, &c. Seventeenth Edition, Revised by the Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.25
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.63
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.50
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.