William Hoffman James Smith (119 results)

Spotlight On Literacy: Level 6
Aoki, Elaine Mei; Arnold, Virginia A.; Flood, James; Hoffman, James V.; Lapp, Diane; Martinez, Miriam; Palincsar, Annemarie Sullivan; Priestley, Michael; Smith, Carl B.; Teale, William H.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Webb, Arnold W.; Wood, Karen D.
- Hardcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Spotlight On Literacy: Level 6
Aoki, Elaine Mei; Arnold, Virginia A.; Flood, James; Hoffman, James V.; Lapp, Diane; Martinez, Miriam; Palincsar, Annemarie Sullivan; Priestley, Michael; Smith, Carl B.; Teale, William H.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Webb, Arnold W.; Wood, Karen D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Spotlight On Literacy: Level 4
Aoki, Elaine Mei; Arnold, Virginia A.; Flood, James; Hoffman, James V.; Lapp, Diane; Martinez, Miriam; Palincsar, Annemarie Sullivan; Priestley, Michael; Smith, Carl B.; Teale, William H.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Webb, Arnold W.; Wood, Karen D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Spotlight On Literacy: Level 6
Elaine Mei Aoki; Virginia A. Arnold; James Flood; James V. Hoffman; Diane Lapp; Miriam Martinez; Annemarie Sullivan Palincsar; Michael Priestley; Carl B. Smith; William H. Teale; Josefina Villamil Tinajero; Arnold W. Webb; Karen D. Wood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Spotlight On Literacy: Level 7
Elaine Mei Aoki; Virginia A. Arnold; James Flood; James V. Hoffman; Diane Lapp; Miriam Martinez; Annemarie Sullivan Palincsar; Michael Priestley; Carl B. Smith; William H. Teale; Josefina Villamil Tinajero; Arnold W. Webb; Karen D. Wood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Spotlight on Literacy
Meiaoki, Elaine; Arnold, Virginia A.; Flood, James; Hoffman, James V.; Lapp, Diane; Martinez, Miriam; Palincsar, Annemarie Sullivan; Priestley, Michael; Smith, Carl B.; Teale, William H.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Webb, Arnold W.; Wood, Karen D.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

South-Western Federal Taxation
Hoffman, Public Education Committee William; Smith, James E; Willis, Eugene
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

South-Western Federal Taxation
Hoffman, Public Education Committee William; Smith, James E; Willis, Eugene
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Spotlight on Literacy
Elaine Meiaoki; Virginia A. Arnold; James Flood; James V. Hoffman; Diane Lapp; Miriam Martinez; Annemarie Sullivan Palincsar; Michael Priestley; Carl B. Smith; William H. Teale; Josefina Villamil Tinajero; Arnold W. Webb; Karen D. Wood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

West Federal Taxation : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts
Smith, James E., Maloney, David M., Hoffman, William H., Raabe, William A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

West Federal Taxation : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts
Smith, James E., Maloney, David M., Hoffman, William H., Raabe, William A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Solutions Manual to Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts 2010
William H. Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

West Federal Taxation 2008: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, Professional Edition
William H. Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney
- Hardcover
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 4.16 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. GOOD PLUS - Tight and solid, has highlighting or writing. Textbook. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING, SMUDGING AND/OR WRITING. A NUMBER OF PAGES ARE DINGED AND HAVE RUST STAINS FROM METAL PAPERCLIPS USED AS LONG TERM BOOKMARKS. hardcover 100% of proceeds go t…o charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Spotlight On Literacy: Level 5
Elaine Mei Aoki; Virginia A. Arnold; James V. Hoffman; Diane Lapp; Miriam Martinez; Annemarie Sullivan Palincsar; Michael Priestley; Carl B. Smith; William H. Teale; Josefina Villamil Tinajero; Arnold W. Webb; Karen D. Wood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Spotlight On Literacy: Level 5
Elaine Mei Aoki; Virginia A. Arnold; James V. Hoffman; Diane Lapp; Miriam Martinez; Annemarie Sullivan Palincsar; Michael Priestley; Carl B. Smith; William H. Teale; Josefina Villamil Tinajero; Arnold W. Webb; Karen D. Wood
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2009: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts (with TaxCut Tax Preparation Software CD-ROM)
William H. Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2011: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts (with H&R Block @ Home Tax Preparation Software CD-ROM, RIA . Printed Access Card) (Available Titles Aplia)
Hoffman, William H.,Raabe, William A.,Smith, James E.,Maloney, David M.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.58
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

South-Western Federation Taxation Individual Income Taxes 2013
Hoffman, William H., Jr., Ph.D. [Editor]; Smith, James E., Ph.D. [Editor]; Boyd, James H., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Crumbley, D. Larry, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Dilley, Steven C., Ph.D. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.Bailey's Bibliomania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. South-Western Pub, 2013. Hoffman Smith. VG hardcover textbook. Unread copy. Boards strong and glossy clean. Some shelf wear dint do edges of boards. Includes Unopened H&R Block CD ROM as advertised on front cover. CPA Excel access code unscratched. Thomson Reuters Checkpoint User ID and Password…unscratched. Pages unmarked, white and crisp. 1133188702. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thank you for supporting our small, family owned book store.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2011: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts (with H&R Block @ Home Tax Preparation Software CD-ROM, RIA . Printed Access Card) (Available Titles Aplia)
William H. Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.