Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Sarabande Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1889330914 ISBN 13: 9781889330914
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sarabande Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1889330914 ISBN 13: 9781889330914
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0253017475 ISBN 13: 9780253017475
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Presentation inscription is on reverse side of front cover. Date is written on first front end page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Presents a collection of essays and poems by such authors as Stephen Dunn, Edward Hirsch, and Maxine Kumin, on thier love for and insights into the art of reading. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sarabande Books February 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1889330914 ISBN 13: 9781889330914
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This is an Advance reading copy/uncorrected proof, paperback. The cover may differ from the final copy, and in some circumstances the writing could as well. Very good condition, minimal wear.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sarabande Books, Louisville, 2003
ISBN 10: 1889330914 ISBN 13: 9781889330914
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 361 pp., One corner slightly bumped, affecting the first few pages only; else fine.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060016 ISBN 13: 9780252060014
First Edition
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Book from the collection of poet Paul Grant. (poems, poetry).
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Nebraska State Historical Society, Lincoln, 1948
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. Photographs (illustrator). Bound in original pictorial stapled wraps; pps. 87-170. "Wood and Water: Twin Problems of the Prairie Plains" (Dale); "Nebraska's Rough Riders in the Spanish-American War" (Johnson); "Early Education in Nebraska" (Siampos); "John MIlton Thayer (V-VII) (Curtis); plus book reviews, "Lewis and Clark" (Bakeless by Mattes); "Pontiac and the Indian Uprising" (Peckham by Hoopes); "Death on Horseback" (Wellman by Mahnken); "Legends of Paul Bunyon" (Felton by Beath); "Look at America" (Editors of Look by Swindler); "Heaven's Tableland" (Johnson by Olson). Front corners with small creases, marginal fading. Clean, tight and unmarked; no chipping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!