Williards (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0656585374 / 9780656585373

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0656585374 / 9780656585373

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.15

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364473983 / 9780364473986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364473983 / 9780364473986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.83

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0656585374 / 9780656585373

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive exploration of the founding of America, from the earliest colonial settlements to the formation of the first confederation of New England colonies. The author delves into the motivations, struggles, and triumphs of the pilgrims and colonists who dared

  • Published by Lorck,, Leipzig, 1848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hans Lugmair, Wien, , AustriaHans Lugmair

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 54.83

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, VI, 382 S., Frontispiz, Zustand 2, teilweise stärker stockfleckig, Namenseintrag eines Freiherrn von Kottwitz in Tinte auf vorderem Spiegel. Leinenband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, marmoriertem Schnitt und Lesebändchen.

  • Published by Lpz.,Lorck 1848. 1848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 83.91 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VI,(2),382 S. Mit gest. Frontispiz u. Titelvign. Neuer Ppbd. mit Rückentitel, durchgängig stock- teilweise etw. wasserfleckig, insges. noch gut erh.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig Lorck 1848

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, GermanyAntiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, VI, 382 Seiten. mit 1 Frontispiz-Portrait von George Washington. Leinen der Zeit mit Goldprägung. = Historische Hausbibliothek; Bd. 10. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. - Einband etwas bestoßen und fleckig, Kapital oben eingerissen, Leinenbezug teils abgeschabt, Fußschnitt beschriftet, Vorsatz fehlt, Namensstempel auf Innendeckel, du

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Lorck

    • First Edition

    Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 43.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originalhalbleinen. 19cm. Condition: Gut. Deutsche ERSTAUSGABE. VI,382 Seiten. Mit 1 Stahlstich-Porträt von George Washington Nur der Einband mit leichteren Gebrauchsspuren ( die Deckel etwas berieben und die Kapitale etwas bestoßen) . Die Titelseite und die seiten etwas stockfleckig. . Sonst gutes Exemplar der deutschen ERSTAUS

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Lorck, 1848

    • First Edition

    Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, Halbleinenband der Zeit. 1. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz und Titelillustration, VI, 382 S. Einband leicht berieben, vorderes Vorsatzpapier eingerissen, einige Seiten nur leicht fleckig, Einbanddeckel wenig gelockert, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

  • Seller: Bücherwelt Berlin, Berlin, , GermanyBücherwelt Berlin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.42

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lpz., Carl Lorck, 1848, mit 1 Stahlstich-porträt von George Washington, Pbd., etwas berieben, Besitzerstempel Regierungsbibliothek Coeslin(Amerika, amerikanische Revolution).

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Lorck 1848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat REDIVIVUS, Regensburg, GermanyAntiquariat REDIVIVUS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 115.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. VI,(2),382 S. Mit gest. Frontispiz u. Titelvignette 3230 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 397 18 cm, Ppbd. der Zeit, EB an den Stehkanten berieben mit kleinem Ausbruch am oberen Kapital. Papier altersbed. min. fleckig, gutes Exemplar.

  • Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    6 S., 1 Bl., 382 S., 1 Stahlst.-Portr. Washington's. Neuer Ppbd m. aufgez. OUmschl. (St. a. T., etwas braunfl., unaufgeschnitten). Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-History

    3753642983 / 9783753642987

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Geschichte(n) lesen, um Geschichte zu schreiben. Bücher enthalten das Wissen der Menschheit der vergangenen Jahrzehnte - oft sogar Jahrhunderte. Und während sich die Geschichte täglich fort und neu schreibt, sind es die Erzählungen,

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-History

    3753642983 / 9783753642987

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 72.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Geschichte(n) lesen, um Geschichte zu schreiben. Bücher enthalten das Wissen der Menschheit der vergangenen Jahrzehnte - oft sogar Jahrhunderte. Und während sich die Geschichte täglich fort und neu schreibt, sind es die Erzählungen, die