hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by American Heart Association
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Heart Association, NY, 1972
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 28 page booklet which covers general considerations in the examination of the anterior chest, specific areas for examination (the stenoclavicular joints, the aortic area, the pulmonic area, the anterior pericordium, the apical area, the epigastric area, and the ectopic areas), percussion versus inspection and palpation, and inspection and palpation in perspective. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Book Company, New York et al, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070790337 ISBN 13: 9780070790339
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
US$ 28.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. Large set requiring extra shipping costs. In matching green cloth slipcase. 2021 pp plus preliminary pages and indices. Color endpprs. of Diego Rivera's "The History of Cardiological Doctrines." With extensive text figures.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, Health Professions, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070554196 ISBN 13: 9780070554191
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. Remainder mark. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Some corner bends to cover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0070314721 ISBN 13: 9780070314726
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Book is in excellent condition, no dings to cover or pages, binding very good, book appears unused. This is a huge reference book that would be valuable to many, but it may require extra postage. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Language: English
Published by Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070314721 ISBN 13: 9780070314726
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 4th Edition. Fine sans dust jacket shipped media mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070554692 ISBN 13: 9780070554696
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : La octava edición del 'Manual de acompañamiento de Hurst's the Heart' ofrece una guía concisa y autorizada para diagnosticar y manejar enfermedades y trastornos cardíacos comunes. Este manual destaca la presentación y el reconocimiento de estados de enfermedad, con descripciones de síntomas, procedimientos de diagnóstico, diagnósticos diferenciales y opciones de tratamiento actuales. Es una herramienta útil para estudiantes de medicina, residentes y profesionales de la salud que buscan una referencia rápida y confiable en cardiología. EAN: 9780070554696 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Hurst's the Heart, Companion Handbook Autor: J. Willis Hurst| Jerre F. Lutz| Robert C. Schlant Editorial: McGraw-Hill Professional Idioma: en Páginas: 368 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Interamericana - McGraw-Hill, México, 1991
Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 7a. edición.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, Estados Unidos de America, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070314640 ISBN 13: 9780070314641
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Lomo con alguna arruga. Con subrayados. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales. Para envíos contra reembolso se aplicará un suplemento de 5,50 Euros.
Published by Ed. Interamericana., Mexico., 1991
Seller: MINTAKA Libros, Sevilla, SE, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: MUY BUEN ESTADO: sello. 422 pg. Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 305 gr. 10,5 x 17 cm.
Published by Glower Medical Publishing, New York, 1988
Seller: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. Illustrated boards, issued without a dust jacket. Near fine, lots of color illustrations. 2nd printing. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
come nuovo edizione: 1a pp. 418 lingua: italiano.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1988
ISBN 10: 0070553211 ISBN 13: 9780070553217
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
brossura flessibile. Condition: Fine. 1. Copertina cartonata. Tagli e pagine integri. flessibile XVI+393 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.
Published by McGraw-Hill Libri Italia, MILANO, 1991
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Opera incompleta, vol. II. Edizione italiana a cura di Alessandro Distante, Luigi Donati, Pier Luigi Prati, I edizione italiana sulla VII inglese. Legatura cartonata, ben preservata da sovraccoperta con alette, appena brunita ed appena segnata dal tempo. Pagine lievemente ingiallite, con testo a due colonne e corredate da figure nel testo, in bianco e nero. Numero pagine XIX- 1374 (numerate da 1219 a 2593).
Language: English
Published by New York, McGraw-Hill book Comp., 1978
ISBN 10: 0070314721 ISBN 13: 9780070314726
Seller: Antiquariat im Kloster, Weilheim, BY, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. In engl. Sprache. Many Illustrations. XXI, 2021 p., 58 p. Index. - Ebd. etw. berieben, sehr gut. - ISBN 0070314721. Zahlungen mit PayPal möglich. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Grüner OLeinenbd. / Orig. cloth. 28x22 cm.
Published by McGraw Hill, 1990
Seller: Kavka Libros, Linares, J, Spain
Condition: Bueno. The heart. Companion handbook (inglés) de Robert C. Schlant. J. Willis Hurst está disponible para su compra en Kavka Libros. Impreso en USA. Rústica ilustrada. Firma. Buen estado. 17 cm. Tiene 368 pp. Salud,Terapéutica,Viejo.
Published by McGraw-Hill, Interamericana de España, 2003
ISBN 10: 8448605055 ISBN 13: 9788448605056
Seller: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Spain
Condition: Good. McGraw-Hill, Interamericana de España. Encuadernación en tapa blanda. Hurst, John Willis; O'Rourke, Robert A El corazón manual de cardiología Tapa deslucida. Tapa ilustrada. Pags.902. Volúmenes.1.
Published by McGraw-Hill Libri Italia srl, MILANO, 1988
ISBN 13: 2562814274674
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
First Edition
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. I ED. ITALIANO Coperta con ordinari segni del tempo ai margini. Ottimo stato, tagli regolari e pagine perfettamente salde alla costa. Libro completamente fruibile, edizione italiana a cura e con introduzione di Sergio Dalla Volta, traduzioni della Dott.ssa Maria Torrani e della Dott.ssa Eliana Ricci, revisione tecnica del Dott. Giuseppe Rocca (Centro di Metodologia della Ricerca - Ospedale Molinette di Torino), presenti tabelle e figure in nero nel testo, prima edizione, numero pagine 409 (XVI, 393).
brossura. Condition: Good. 1. Copertina cartonata sporca lievemente, parzialmente scollata al dorso. Tagli e pagine ingialliti in modo lievissimo. 393 883862402X Buono (Good) . Book.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by The McGraw-Hill Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0078641853 ISBN 13: 9780078641855
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by The McGraw-Hill Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0078641853 ISBN 13: 9780078641855
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 173.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used.
Language: English
Published by The McGraw-Hill Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0078641853 ISBN 13: 9780078641855
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used.
Hurst Il cuore, AAVV; McGraw Hill 8° ed; 1994,1995; 88386204007 ; 3 volumi rilegati con titoli in oro al piatto e dorso; 26x20 cm; pp 2758; 8°eizione. Minimi segni d'uso ai bordi (senza mancanze nè lacerazioni), firma del proprietario; ; Buono (come da foto). disponibile anche la 9 edizione. Scheda a cura di Equilibri libreria. L'immagine corrisponde alla copia in vendita. 011.83.90.381.