Windred (6 results)
Published by The Draughtsman Publishing Co., Ltd, 96 St. George's Square, London, S.W.1 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , United KingdomRedruth Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.35
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition paperback showing title etc clearly on front cover. The back cover has come away from the front cover and away from the book. 46 pages good and clean. No foxing, no previous names.
Language: English
Published by Bloomington, London: Indiana University Press 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 266 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
More imagesPublished by George Newnes Limited 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, United KingdomBooks & Bobs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards, with worn gilt titles to front and spine. No DW. Front hinge loose. Contents are otherwise tight and clean with no inscriptions and no foxing. Features black and white diagrams throughout. 688pp. (14.5x22cm). Please contact us for any more information.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by George Newnes Limited, London 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, United KingdomVintagestan Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.86
US$ 29.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Electromagnets and Windings by G. Windred Author: G. Windred Publisher: George Newnes Limited. London Year Published: 1943 Edition: 1st Edition Dimensions: 22.5cm x 15.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: Notes: Previous owner n…ame on front end sheet SKU: VSS / 231 / H / 5890 / 4411 / HB Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Fair. Rubbing, wear, marks, bumps, fading, age toning, handling marks, marks Binding: Intact Pages: 104 pages.

Published by George Newnes Limited 1943
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.09
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by , , 1910 1910
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung Bachmann & Rybicki - Dresden, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat & Kunsthandlung Bachmann & Rybicki - Dresden
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 834.44
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ca. 77 x 64 cm; signiert und datiert; gerahmt - An den Rändern schwach berieben. Sehr schönes Exemplar.