Winfield John (162 results)

Haunted Rochester: A Supernatural History of the Lower Genesee (Haunted America)
Winfield, Mason; Koerner, John [Primary Contributor]; Shaw, Reverend Tim [Primary Contributor]; Lockhart, Rob [Primary Contributor];
Language: English
Published by The History Press 2008
Series: Haunted America, Book 150 of 384. Book 150 of 384 - Haunted America
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

New Wars of the West: Anglo American Voices on the War on Terror Chisholm, John; Moorcraft, Paul; Winfield, Gwyn and Tanner, Stephen
Chisholm, John [Editor]; Moorcraft, Paul [Editor]; Winfield, Gwyn [Editor]; Tanner, Stephen [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 2004 hardback book, with original dust jacket, as shown. New book, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean dust jacket.

The National Trust Manual of Housekeeping: A New Edition of the Practical Guide to the Conservation of Old Houses And Their Contents
Hermione Sandwith, Sheila Stainton, David Winfield, John Cornforth
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Reduced Shakespeare Company's The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Shakespeare, William; Long, Adam; Singer, Daniel; Winfield, John M. (EDT); Borgeson, Jess
Language: English
Published by Applause 2000
Series: Applause Books, Book 17 of 20. Book 17 of 20 - Applause Books
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Reduced Shakespeare Company's The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Shakespeare, William; Long, Adam; Singer, Daniel; Winfield, John M. (EDT); Borgeson, Jess
Language: English
Published by Applause 2000
Series: Applause Books, Book 17 of 20. Book 17 of 20 - Applause Books
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Monumental Memorials, Designs for Headstones and Mural Monuments. Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The History Press 2008
Series: Haunted America, Book 150 of 384. Book 150 of 384 - Haunted America
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. The Macmillan Company New York 1938 hardcover. boards are soiled.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nakahama Manjiro's Hyosen kiryaku (A Companion Book): Produced for the Exhibition Drifting: Nakahama Manjiro's Tale of Discovery, an Illustrated Manuscript Recounting Ten Years of Adventure at Sea
Nakahama Manjiro / Elizabeth E. Fuller / Pamela D. Winfield / Judith M. Guston / Fumiko Mori Halloran / John Manjiro (or John Mung
Language: English
Published by Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia 1999
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Paperback in dustwrapper. Book is in nice condition, very slight shelfwear; jacket has some small edge chips and tears. 116-page illustrated exhibition catalogue. Signed by contributor Guston on contents page. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be ex…tra. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by The History Press 2008
Series: Haunted America, Book 150 of 384. Book 150 of 384 - Haunted America
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2008
Series: Haunted America, Book 150 of 384. Book 150 of 384 - Haunted America
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2008
Series: Haunted America, Book 150 of 384. Book 150 of 384 - Haunted America
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Cliffhanger (Collector's Edition)
Sylvester Stallone,John Lithgow,Michael Rooker,Janine Turner,Leon,Paul Winfield,Ralph Waite
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2003-10-01 00:00:00 2003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 170 pp. ; illustrated ; 10 x 24 cm. ; OCLC: 45694270 (monograph) ; OCLC: 46761777 (serial) ; LCCN: 2001-248139 ; paper wrappers ; a snapshot of online services in the United States at the beginning of the 21st century ; VG. Book.
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1978. Journals, North America, Native Americans. Northwestern Archeological Program, Prehistoric Records #2, Very good paper monograph 73p. 7/25 3rd floor.

- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As New, clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 1932033475. ISBN/EAN: 9781932033472. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561017679.

THE YANKEES BASEBALL READER - A Collection of Writings on the Game's Greatest Dynasty
Brunner, Adam; Leventhal, Josh (editors) (Roger Maris; Yogi Berra; Joe DiMaggio; Casey Stengel; Jane Leavy; Whitey Ford; Jim Bouton; Sparky Lyle; Craig Nettles; Lou Piniella; Dave Winfield; tommy John; Ring Lardner; Grantland Rice; Damon Runyon)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 352 pp. Blue boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Writing by: Roger Maris; Yogi Berra; Joe DiMaggio; Casey Stengel; Jane Leavy; Whitey Ford; Jim Bouton; Sparky Lyle; Craig Net…tles; Lou Piniella; Dave Winfield; Tommy John; Jack Chesbro; Frederic P. O'Connell; Donald Dewey; Nicholas Acocella; Rng Lardner; J. J. Ward; Grantland Rice; Frank Graham; Damon Runyon; Waite Hoyt; Heywood Broun; Billy Evans; F. C. Lane; Jonathan Eig; Leo Trachtenberg; Robert W. Creamer; Chet Williamson; Richard Ben Cramer; Arthur O. Anderson; Gene Schoor; Roger Angell; and a host of others. Size: 8vo. Book.
Published by The Macmillan Company (New York) 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1938 First Edition published by The Macmillan Company (New York). Beige boards with maroon cloth spine. With pastedown on spine that is still totally intact. Pastedown on front cover. Rockwell Kent fullpage frontispiece. Page edges have some foxing. Small red ink smudge on… front cover. Ex Libris bookplate on front end paper. Otherwise, book is in very good condition. 706 pages. Scarce. (BR) Box 325.

The Reduced Shakespeare Company's the Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Borgeson, Jess/ Long, Adam/ Singer, Daniel/ Winfield, John M.
Language: English
Published by Applause Theatre & Cinema Books 1996
Series: Applause Books, Book 17 of 20. Book 17 of 20 - Applause Books
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. abridged edition. 144 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hanging Loose 56
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman; Allen, Jeffrey; Eggan, Ferd; Green, Earl; Gustafson, Jim; Jones, John; Knight, Arthur winfield; Lassell, Michael; Lewis, Joel; Lowry, John; Miller, Derek; Elliot, Nancy Miller; Nealon, Mary Jane; Robbins, Tim; Schrader,Steven; Towle, Tony; Zirlin, Larry; et al
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. Additional shipping costs may be requested for international orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original brown boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with b/w photographs, 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Original brown boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with b/w photographs, 8vo.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good Dust Jacket. Includes fold-out schematic/scale plan in rear pocket. Text and illustrations unmarked, pages crisp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Scale plan/schematic foldout also in very good+ condition. Sunning to spine, bottom outer corner lightly dinged. A very good+ hardcove…r with very good dust jacket. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
More imagesPublished by The Macmillan Company 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The Macmillan Company, 1938. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with red top stain, shelf wear, and price stamp to front flyleaf. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer…service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.