Winter E T (Over 1,200 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press 2005
Series: Wisconsin Studies in Autobiography, Book 34 of 60. Book 34 of 60 - Wisconsin Studies in Autobiography
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: NEW.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Edgewood, MD 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents in photos. 96pp Near Fine copy very light edge wear and light toning to page margins. See photos mag16E.
Published by LIVING MUSIC
- Hardcover
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vinyl. Condition: Like New. Vinyl mint in like jacket still in opened shrink.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Minnesota Quilts: Creating Connections with Our Past
THE MINNESOTA QUILT PROJECT (text) & Greg Winter & Lee Sandberg (photos)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 4to, 192 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Translating Truth : The Case for Essentially Literal Bible Translation
Grudem, Wayne; Ryken, Leland; Collins, C. John (EDT); Poythress, Vern S.; Winter, Bruce
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Walter de Gruyter 2017
Series: The Dynamics of Wordplay, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Dynamics of Wordplay
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Henry Altemus, Philadelphia 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.66
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. tales for children: Little Gervaise, Magda, The Agate Pins and The Little Professor. 21 b/w illustrations.FRONT COVER HAS FLOWERS AND GOLD GILT LETTERING ; edges and corners have much wear.INSIDE SPOTELSS WITH VERY WHITE PAGES AND NO WRITING.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
single issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1952 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Edited by Howard Browne with stories by Mallory Storn, Paul W. Fairman, Chester S. Geier, Ivar Jorgensen, Milton Lesser, Carter T…. Wainwright, E. Bruce Yaches, Dale Lord, Jon Barry, A. T. Kedzie, Jack Winter, Merritt Linn, Salem Lane Includes "Pattern for Tomorrow" by Mallory Storn, "A Child Is Missing" by Paul W. Fairman, "Spacemen Die Hard" by Chester S. Geier, "Pattern in the Dust" by Ivar Jorgensen, "What's On Your Mind?" by Milton Lesser, etc. Cover by Leo Roman Summers A very good copy with edge wear, light dust soiling, text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag 21/ E. Cover by Leo Roman Summers (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Walter de Gruyter 2017
Series: The Dynamics of Wordplay, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Dynamics of Wordplay
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Translating Truth : The Case for Essentially Literal Bible Translation
Grudem, Wayne; Ryken, Leland; Collins, C. John (EDT); Poythress, Vern S.; Winter, Bruce
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cognitive Contact Linguistics : Placing Usage, Meaning and Mind at the Core of Contact-induced Variation and Change
Zenner, Eline (EDT); Backus, Ad (EDT); Winter-froemel, Esme (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cognitive Contact Linguistics : Placing Usage, Meaning and Mind at the Core of Contact-induced Variation and Change
Zenner, Eline (EDT); Backus, Ad (EDT); Winter-froemel, Esme (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

God in the Movies : A Guide for Exploring Four Decades of Film
Barsotti, Catherine M. (EDT); Johnston, Robert K. (EDT); Winter, Ralph (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

God in the Movies : A Guide for Exploring Four Decades of Film
Barsotti, Catherine M. (EDT); Johnston, Robert K. (EDT); Winter, Ralph (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.