Wirth Dick (53 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (53)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Imprint unknown 1984

    0856137634 / 9780856137631

    • Softcover

    Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.63

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: Fair. 0856137634 This is a former library copy with some library stamps/stickers/additions to indicate such. The cover shows some edge wear, some soiling, and some creasing. The interior shows only light soiling. The binding is partially separated, though it and all pages remain intact and bound. Overall, t

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1984

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1984

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1984

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, Incorporated 1980

    039451338X / 9780394513386

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1984

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Project HOME Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.69

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. cover and pages are slightly worn, minimal writing on the inner page Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1984

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.35

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.40

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.74

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1980

    039451338X / 9780394513386

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.10

    US$ 5.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated in Color & B&W (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Revised & Updated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Revised & Updated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1980

    039451338X / 9780394513386

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This copy has clean text. The cover and jacket are worn with edge wear. The jacket also suffers from rubbing, yellowing, and small tears along the edges. This copy is in fair condition. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping may be required. Size: 4to - over 9¾

  • Language: English

    Published by Marshall Editions (Random House), New York 1980

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, U.S.A.Sea Chest Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine, square format. Lots of wonderful photographs. Covers Ballooning history, instuction and techniques with diagrams, tables and maps. 168 pp. Young, Jerry (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1984

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House New York 1980 1984

    0394727967 / 9780394727967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback VG-. 8vo square, 168, Large trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-394-72796-7.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Go4Books, St. Cloud, U.S.A.Go4Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First revised American edition. Color and b/w illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House (NY) March 1991 1991

    0679731164 / 9780679731160

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pella Books, Pella, U.S.A.Pella Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.96

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good.

  • Published by Random House 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the

  • Language: English

    Published by Imprint unknown 1980

    0856133094 / 9780856133091

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.69

    US$ 16.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Orbis Books 1980

    0856133094 / 9780856133091

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. The complete fully illustrated guide to the world of hot-air ballooning The story of two hundred years of flight Achieving the impossible: crossing the Atlantic and the Alps Learning to fly How balloons are made Sport in the clouds -- balloon races The p

  • Published by Random House, NY 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: G+/g; dj plasticizing checkeri. Color and B&W photos (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Orbis Publishing, London 1980

    0856133094 / 9780856133091

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 17.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First published. Introduction by Dick Francis Introduction by Dick Francis 170 pp. 26x27 mínimas rozaduras. Muy buen estado Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta.