Witkowski Mark (79 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.84
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 14217899. 1776681908. 4/20/2026 10:45:08 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. second edition,soft cover in very good condition,no names,writing,hiliting,etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.63
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
US$ 8.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Second Edition; First Printing. 626 pages; Color illustrations. Graphs. Minor foxing to the fore-edge of textblock. Minor creasing to cover edges. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiri…es. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Recombinant DNA: A Short Course
Watson, James D.; Etc.; Michael, Gilman; Witkowski, Jan; Zoller, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.82
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Paperback in good condition.

Recombinant DNA Second (2nd) Edition
Watson, James D. & Gilman, Michael & Witkowski, Jan & Zoller, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Glynn's Books, Norwich, , United KingdomGlynn's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.26
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Pb, 626pp. Fair+. Covers creased and with corner edgewear. Contents clean. Introduction to the concepts and techniques of recombinant DNA research, suitable for both university courses and professionals.

MOLECULAR BIOLOGY OF THE GENE : Specialized Aspects, 4th Edition
Watson, James D.; Gilman, Michael; Witkowski, Jan; & Zoller, Mark
- Hardcover
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 31.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. 4th Edition. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated hi-gloss boards/Fine. PO name stamped on fEP. Review copy. Textbook. Volume II, which concentrates on specialized aspects of the gene underlying multicelluar existence with chapters on immunogenetics, eucaryotic virus…es, cancer, and the evolution of the gene.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.03
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.05
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Second Edition. 626 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Second Edition Is An Essential Text For Undergraduate,graduate, And Professional Courses In Biology, Genetics, Biochemistry, Cell Biology, And Molecular Biology. With Its Deta…iled, Lucid Descriptions Of Human Molecular Genetics, The Book Is Ideal For Physicians At All Stages Of Their Careers, And Its Breadth Of Coverage Makes It A Valuabe Sourcebook For Forensic Scientists, Patent Attorneys, And Everyone Who Needs To Know How Recombinant DNA Is Affecting Our Lives.

Language: English
Published by Scientific American Books, New York (NY) USA 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.77
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 626 pages. Moderate wear to covers' corners with creases and to pages' corners. Clean black background covers with light puple titles. Light greying to page-edges o/w clean pages.
Published by Spektrum Akademischer Verlag 2 Auflage 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.12
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustr. Pappdeckel, 4°, 596 S. mit vielen Abbildungen. Vord. Deckel im unteren Bereich gering gewellt, Buchrücken unten leicht gestaucht, Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz, sonst leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. [1-BLG] 2100 gr.

Pdf Printing and Publishing: The Next Revolution After Gutenberg
Anderson, Mattias; Romano, Frank J.; Romano, Frank; Eisley, William; Howard, Amie; Witkowski, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Advances in Autonomous Robotics : Joint Proceedings of the 13th Annual Taros Conference and the 15th Annual Fira Roboworld Congress, Bristol, Uk, August 20-23, 2012, Proceedings
Herrmann, Guido (EDT); Studley, Matthew (EDT); Pearson, Martin (EDT); Conn, Andrew (EDT); Melhuish, Chris (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, Heidelberg,Berlin,Oxford 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Hans H. Althaus, Göttingen, NDS, GermanyHans H. Althaus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Buchformat: Softcover, Spektrum Akademischer Verl.; 2. Aufl.; 4° - Quartformat (29,2cm x 21,5cm); XX, 596 S., viele zum Teil farbige Illustrationen; Sprache: Deutsch; Gewicht: 1405 g; Buchzustand: Name d. Vorbesitzers auf Vorsatzblatt; keine Kommentare, keine Unterstreichungen;… Buchinhalt: in VI Hauptabschnitte mit 30 Kapiteln unterteilt; berichtet über historische und darauf folgende Weiterentwicklungen der rekombinierten DNA; Gesamtzustand: gut bis sehr gut. Alison Lew and Bill Page (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Autonomous Robotics : Joint Proceedings of the 13th Annual Taros Conference and the 15th Annual Fira Roboworld Congress, Bristol, Uk, August 20-23, 2012, Proceedings
Herrmann, Guido (EDT); Studley, Matthew (EDT); Pearson, Martin (EDT); Conn, Andrew (EDT); Melhuish, Chris (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.87
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.