Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0760703558 ISBN 13: 9780760703557
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Elfrieda De Witt (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0760703558 ISBN 13: 9780760703557
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Elfrieda De Witt (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0760703558 ISBN 13: 9780760703557
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Elfrieda De Witt (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0760703558 ISBN 13: 9780760703557
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Elfrieda De Witt (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0760703558 ISBN 13: 9780760703557
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Elfrieda De Witt (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0760703558 ISBN 13: 9780760703557
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Elfrieda De Witt (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
board_book. Condition: Fair. De Witt, Elfrieda (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2011
ISBN 10: 0077403371 ISBN 13: 9780077403379
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 2), 2011
ISBN 10: 0077403371 ISBN 13: 9780077403379
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. De Witt, Elfrieda (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.