Witte J J (761 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Has tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Woods, Heather (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Martinus Nijhoff Publishers / Brill Academic January 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This is aa older childrens fiction book about being sick called Three Tales About the Hales, copyright 1963, possible first edition with no other date found, HARD COVER, DUST JACKET, written by Betty J. Witte, with illustrations by Marion Nielsen. The books DUST JACKET is in f…air condition with tears and chips. The book itself has previous owners inscription on first end page that has been partially blacked out, slight smoke odor, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, some nice illustrations and 77 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Marion Nielsen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2006th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2006th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks or inscriptions.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of ch…ildren who live in appalling conditions.
Published by J Geophys Res 1963
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 68, No 18, pp. 5223-5229, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, wrinkled, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.92
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.

Barrell Racing : The A. R. T. of Barrell Racing
SHARON CAMARILLO, RANDY WITTE, ROY JO SARTIN, DOROTHY PETH, CHERYL MACHIN PRICE
Published by Globe Pequot Pr January 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: As New - Cash. As New. Great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISB…N:0226904202.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0226904202.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pivotal moment: Causation vs. effectuation. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.49
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550gra…ms, ISBN:1403942382.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.98
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Published by L.C. G. Malmberg's Hertogenbosch, Netherlands 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Fade marks to exterior/interior, owner signature top right corner title page.; Octavo.
Published by Berlin: Hutten 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 8.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
48 S. Groß-Oktav. Kart. - Umschlag hinten teilweise verfärbt. Christentum und Hinduismus, Buddhismus, Islam, Shintoismus. Keyserling * Hermann Graf Keyserling * 1880 in Könno / Estland, Philosoph.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
More images- Softcover
Seller: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, CA, U.S.A.School Library Book Sales
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Overstock school book. Multiple copies available. May have school barcode/stamp and very minor shelf wear but otherwise in Like New condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.06
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.29 inches. In Stock. Woods, Heather (illustrator).