Wohltmann Prof (6 results)
Published by Berlin. Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey. 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
32 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Name auf Umschlagvorderseite. Seiten berieben und bestoßen. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
More imagesLandwirthschaftliche Reisestudien über Chicago und Nord-Amerika [INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE EDITOR]
Wohltmann, Prof. Dr. (Ed.); Ferdinand Wohltmann; Max Heumann; Paul Hillmann
Published by Schletter, Breslau 1894
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 475.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: g+. First edition. Quarto. [10], 440pp. Original olive cloth with gold lettering and decoration on spine and front cover. Marbled paper edges. Decorative endpapers. Title page inscribed and signed by Ferdinand Wohltmann. Selection of travel studies on Chicago and North America. Moderate shelf wear. Head and… tail of spine rubbed. Previous owner's name on verso of front free endpaper. Minor age-toning along paper margin. Text in German, gothic script. Binding in overall good- to good, interior in good+ to very good condition.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey, Berlin 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.11
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Halbleder-Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. Band Nr. VII. 240 Seiten, wenige Abbildungen Arbeiten aus den Landwirtschaftlichen Instituten der Universität Halle. Mit 6 Tafeln und 2 Abbildungen. Zustand: Goldprägung auf dem Buchrücken, Lederecken, Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten mit geringfügigen Gebrauchs…spuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-200-7/8-00638937 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 686.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey, Berlin 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 83.46
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Halbleder-Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. Band Nr. VI. 475 Seiten, wenige Abbildungen Arbeiten aus den Landwirtschaftlichen Institut er Universität Halle. Mit 5 Tafeln, 1 graphischen Darstellung und 9 Textabbildungen. Zustand: Goldprägung auf dem Buchrücken, Lederecken, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten mit l…eichten Gebrauchsspuren, kleine Fremdsignatur auf dem Vorsatzblatt, ansonsten SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-558-5/8-00638938 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 116.84
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Halbleder-Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 606 Seiten Mit 4 Diagrammen und 20 Textabbildungen. Zustand: Lederecken, Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-084-7/8-00785862 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1401.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey, Berlin 1913 1914. 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 188.37
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Halbleder-Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 2 Bände, Band Nr. 3-4. Arbeiten aus dem Landwirtschaftlihen Institut der Universität Halle. Band III mit 4 Tafeln, 8 Diagrammen und 9 Textabbildungen. Band IV. mit 2 Tafeln und 16 Textabbildungen. Zustand: Goldprägung auf dem Buchrücken, Lederecken, Einband mit leichten Gebrauch…sspuren, kleine Fremdsignatur und Widmung auf dem Vorsatzblatt, kleiner Besitzervermerksstempel auf dem Vorsatzblatt, ansonsten SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-425-1/8-00638978 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2453.