Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1088797245 ISBN 13: 9781088797242
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. AJ Wolf Graphics, Halle (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1984,1988, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0374519048 ISBN 13: 9780374519049
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by SCHUMAN, JACQUELINE book design (illustrator). first edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; Black & tan titles on tan paper covers.Woman in long dress cover art.; 5x8"; 320 pages; distinguished East German writer Christa Wolf retells the story of the fall of Troy, but from the point of view of the woman whose visionary powers earned her contempt and scorn.
Language: English
Published by Science House, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876680295 ISBN 13: 9780876680292
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine unmarked. 1st edition thus. Tape-recordes sessions and commentairies. Nice bright tight clean copy of HB 1st. 6-/4 x 9-1/4, 364 pp, index, references, brick endpapers, top edge tinted. Hardcover in black boards w gilt spine titling; no jacket.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. McCoy With AJ Wolf Graphics, Halle (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION.Message and ***signed by author."Thanks for putting the "peace" in Peace & Justice Rahasya Poe" ; Silver cover titles on dark blue paper covers, active brain cover art.2x2" photo of author back cover. ; 326 pages; interviews with JOE DISPENZA; ANDREW NEWBERT; FA WOLF; NEALE WALSCH; GARY ZUKAV; SHAKTI GAWAIN; TIMOTHY FREKE; RUSSELL, PETER ; Signed by Author.
Condition: Fine. 763 pp., Hardcover, small bookplate to rear pastedown, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 2001
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Wolf Read (illustrator). First Edition Thus. First Printing. Featuring "Club Masquerade" by Kevin J. Anderson, "The Return of Spring" by Shane Tourtellotte, "Nefertiti's Tenth Life" by Mary A. Turzillo, "Lanets And Selements" by Poul Anderson, in addition to others. . Library and shipping labels on front, nicked edges, else fine. VERY GOOD. . Analog Series. Ex-Library. Cover Art. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 144 pp.
Condition: New.
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; jacket fine (small nick to jacket along bottom edge).
Language: English
Published by Behrman House, West Orange, NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874416167 ISBN 13: 9780874416169
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. 200 pages. Cover has minor edge wear, small stain on top right front corner, rear endpaper is creased. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541240324 ISBN 13: 9781541240322
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Preservation Virginia, 2023
ISBN 10: 0578291231 ISBN 13: 9780578291239
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Published by Science House, New York, 1970
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 364 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
US$ 17.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Science House, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876680295 ISBN 13: 9780876680292
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine.
Published by Firma G. W. Den Boer, Middleburg, 1965
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: with no dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Photographer Wim Riemens (illustrator). German, English and French texts.
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Craig J. Hill, Redwood, CA, 1976
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very light wear, rubbing and creasing to rear cover. See photos WHB16E.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Fiji Museum, Suva, Fiji, 1980
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Book in brown photographic wraps has minor wear, tight, bright and unmarked. 'Fiji Museum Special Publication No. 2'. Pots, whisks, textiles, and more. Outside US add $6 postage.
Published by Walhalla und Praetoria, 1984
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 244 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626251398 ISBN 13: 9781626251397
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626251398 ISBN 13: 9781626251397
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Contains some, or all, of the following: highlights, notes, and underlining. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Published by Novello and Company, 1947
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 36 pages. Frank Walker ""'Ghasel' A Song Wrongly Attributed To Hugo Wolf" / W R Anderson "Round About Radio" / Sheet Music for "Have you seen but a bright lily grow?" by Ernest Bullock/Ben Jonson / Gilbert Benham "The Organ In St Paul's Cathedral, London" / Organ Recital Notes / Seventeenth-Century Music at Cambridge / J R Hands "Graz Musical Festival 1947" (M13).