Wolfe Louis (112 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (112)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 20. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillian/Lynx 1998

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 20. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lynx Books/ MacMillan, Inc., New York 1988

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. 42 pages. Slight cornerwear, small bump top edge. Clean interior. Picture cover. Size: 10 1/4" X 8 1/4". Illustrated with Drawings (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pyramid Books 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lynx Book 1988

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Special section devoted to each of the 19 books in Raggedy Ann and Andy's grow-and-learn library series. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match

  • Language: English

    Published by Lynx Book 1988

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Special section devoted to each of the 19 books in Raggedy Ann and Andy's grow-and-learn library series. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lynx Book 1988

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Special section devoted to each of the 19 books in Raggedy Ann and Andy's grow-and-learn library series. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of Florida, Gainsville, FL 1975

    0813004888 / 9780813004884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. previous owner's stamp inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr December 1985 1985

    0807112429 / 9780807112427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Presses of Florida 1975

    0813004888 / 9780813004884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial boards have edge wear, scratches, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good.

  • Published by Pyramid 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. JOURNEY OF THE OCEANAUTS. Wolfe, Louis. Published by Pyramid, NY (1970) 224p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean creased--1.00.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, La & London 1985

    0807112429 / 9780807112427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. DJ has edge wear, rubbing, and sticker residue.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Lynx Books, New York, NY 1988

    1558021205 / 9781558021204

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Star Cat Books, Bradford, VT, U.S.A.Star Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. 1st thus. First thus. First printing. Fine condition. Boards have some light fading due to sun. Pages are clean and clear. The binding is tight. Back board has a few small stains. We are a small indie bookstore in scenic Vermont, specializing in children's, YA, and science fiction. Please consider buying from us

  • Published by Pyramid Books 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr 1985

    0807112429 / 9780807112427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.78

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr 1985

    0807112429 / 9780807112427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by pyramid 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. paperback, very good.

  • Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1972 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corner tips rubbed, call numbers on label on spine, bar code on front cover, discarded stamp on title page, pocket on back of rear endpage. 107 pages. Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.Bowman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Early, but later printing. Clean, solid hardcover bound in full cloth with unmarked interior and text. The price-clipped dust jacket has a few chips and closed tears along the panels edges, yet still remains attractive over-all. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. 1985

    0807112429 / 9780807112427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.

  • Published by DRAMATISTS GUILD, nyc 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition, nice PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED YELLOW STIFF PAPER COVERS. ; 64pg thin pages; . .BACK COVER SHOWS 1" DG guild logo. Illustrated by SAVION GLOVER & JARED CRAWFORD Cover Photo (illustrator).

  • Published by Dodd, Mead January 1956 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover. Ex-library with stamping to the edge of pages and title page. Library numbers/letters written on title page and front of jacket. The jacket is laminated and has the front flap discription cut out and pasted on ffep. Bfep is torn from someone taking out th