Wotherspoon Kirkpatrick (7 results)
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, NY 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.Lily of the Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.95
US$ 4.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. 2nd Edition. Dust jacket has some edge wrinkles and scuffing. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in ma…rgins or text block. Inv. # 13421.
Published by London: Oxford University Press, 1960
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSecond edition, revised. viii + 132 pp w/index. Light foxing along top edge, else near fine in very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket with some wear to base and crown of spine. Revised and enlarged by T.F. Torrane and Ronald Selby Wright.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, London, New York, Glasgow, Toronto 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Stirling Books, Stirling, , United KingdomStirling Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.28
US$ 40.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (Second Edition) Hardcover: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Good Edition. Pages Clean, Signed By Previous Owner, No Other Markings. Shows Signs Of Aging Such As Tanning And Foxing On Leaf-Edges. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Boards, Minimal Wear To Spine Edges. Jacket Shows… Wear Along Edges. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.

Published by Oxford University Press 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.19
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1960. Revised edition. 132 pages. Pictorial jacket over dark cloth. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has very light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing…. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.

Manual of church doctrine / 1900 [LeatherBound]
Wotherspoon, H. J. (Henry Johnstone)Kirkpatrick, James Mackenzie
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 210 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 210.
More imagesManual of church doctrine / 1900 [Leather Bound]
Wotherspoon, H. J. (Henry Johnstone)Kirkpatrick, James Mackenzie
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.84
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 210, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 210 210.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.79
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1920. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 154, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 154 154.