Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd., 1988
ISBN 10: 0747500452 ISBN 13: 9780747500452
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Comnpany, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0385151519 ISBN 13: 9780385151511
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Comnpany, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0385151519 ISBN 13: 9780385151511
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Comnpany, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0385151519 ISBN 13: 9780385151511
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Comnpany, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0385151519 ISBN 13: 9780385151511
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Comnpany, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0385151519 ISBN 13: 9780385151511
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Comnpany, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0385151519 ISBN 13: 9780385151511
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pa., 2008
ISBN 10: 0271032758 ISBN 13: 9780271032757
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. viii + 301 pp. Rubber-stamped on title page. book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New Dictionary of theology (IVP Reference) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by USCCB, Washington, DC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555869378 ISBN 13: 9781555869373
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: fine. 2nd ptg. Bishops' Committee for Ecumenical & Interreligious Affairs National Conference of Catholic Bishops. 349 pages; interior clean & tight; 9" tall. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030151015 ISBN 13: 9780030151019
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Sandra Forest (illustrator). First Edition. (1975), 224pp, illus., some soiling & edgewear to dj, dj flap creased.
Language: English
Published by Massachusetts Historical Society, 2017
ISBN 10: 1936520117 ISBN 13: 9781936520114
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Crisp and clean paperback, like new condition. Book.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 214p, a fine - as new paperback [0415149576].
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Greenwood Press, New York, ET AL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0313246629 ISBN 13: 9780313246623
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by N.P.: New York Univ. Pr., 1964., 1964
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Tan cloth. NF in DJ with minor foxing at edges else VG.
Published by Pocket Books, 1957
ISBN 10: 0671827006 ISBN 13: 9780671827007
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1911
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Grützner, Ed. (frontis) (illustrator). Revised. 1420pp.; HB red emboss w/gilt-shakespeare profile; rubbed w/edges&corners worn; spine sunned&worn w/sml.chips&tears; PON&ink-out ft.pastedwn.w/PONalso on ft.endpaper; hinges cracked; some random pencil. revised Globe edition.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press - for the Institute of Biology, 1968
ISBN 10: 0125124503 ISBN 13: 9780125124508
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 254 pages, hardback, a very good+ ex-library copy in a very good+ dust-jacket of a book in the Symposia of the Institute of Biology series [0125124503].
Language: English
Published by Oxford: Blackwell Publishers / The Sociological Review 1st edn, 1999
ISBN 10: 0631219188 ISBN 13: 9780631219187
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 321p, a Fine, As New paperback [0631219188].
Language: English
Published by Boston: Mass. Historical Society, 2007, 2008
ISBN 10: 0934909938 ISBN 13: 9780934909938
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, card covers, xiv, 500pp. VG+: clean, bright and sound with a very minor bump to the foot of the spine. Extra postage may be asked.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300015224 ISBN 13: 9780300015225
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. With dust jacket and internal markings Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell, Oxford
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good. January-March 2000 Feature on Being British. 140pp.
Language: English
Published by Hawthorn Books ( 1979 ), New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0801552869 ISBN 13: 9780801552861
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First edition. 8vo, 237 pages, gray boards; short tear on rear panel of dj [DeWaal C22375].
Language: English
Published by N.P.: New York Univ. Pr., 1963., 1963
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Grey cloth. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with minor edge tears, a small edge chip, and minor edge wear.
Published by Open Court Publishing, 1929
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802840787 ISBN 13: 9780802840783
Paperback. Slightly worn signature between half title and title page. Slight wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 344 pp.