Yang Li (Over 38,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Yang, Sifan (illustrator).

Jiahe Language English tour businesses (with CD 1)
Aileen Giebitz ?Sandor Giebitz ?ZHU CHUAN ZHI ?LIU XIAO QU ?XIA YANG
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages ??Press Pub. Date :2009-01-01 2000
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.03
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. first edition, English edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.02
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yang, Sifan (illustrator).

Bamboo Shoots After the Rain: Contemporary Stories by Women Writers of Taiwan
Ann C. Carver; Sung-sheng Yvonne Chang (Editors); Eileen Chang; Lin Hai-yin; Ch'i Chun; P'an Jen-mu; Yu Li-hua; Ch'en Jo-hsi; Ou-yang Tzu; Shih Shu-ch'ing; Li Ang; Hsi Hsi; Yuan Ch'iung'-ch'iung; Ai Ya; Hsiano Sa; Chiang Hsiao-yun
Language: English
Published by The Feminist Press at the City University of New York, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 6"x9"; 232 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact m…e before ordering for details. Contains the following: "Preface" by Anne C. Carver; "Three Generations of Taiwan's Contemporary Writers: A Critical Introduction" by Sung-sheng Yvonne Chang; "Shame, Amah!" by Eileen Chang; "Candle" by Lin Hai-yin; "The Chignon" by Ch'i Chun; "A Pair of Socks with Love" by P'an Jen-mu; "In Liu Village" by Yu Li-hua; "Chairman Mao Is a Rotten Egg" by Ch'en Jo-hsi; "Vase" by Ou-yang Tzu; "The Ritual of the Clay Idol" by Shih Shu-ch'ing; "Flower Season" by Li Ang; "A Woman Like Me" by Hsi Hsi; "The Mulberry Sea" by Yuan Ch'iung'-ch'iung; "Two Very Short Stories by Ai Ya; "The Aftermath of the Death of a Junior High Coed" by Hsiano Sa; "Journey to Mount Bliss" by Chiang Hsiao-yun; "Can One Read Cross-culturally?" by Ann C. Carver.

Chinese Literature: Fiction, Poetry, Art - Autumn 1984
Wang Anyi; Zhang Jie; Li Hangyu; Gao Xiaosheng; et al. [ Yang Xianyi, Editor-In-chief ]
Language: English
Published by Chinese Literature, Beijing 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2018
Series: ISSN, Book 78 of 140. Book 78 of 140 - ISSN
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.84
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.
Language: English
Published by Proc First Asia-Pacific Physics Conference, Singapore, 1983, World Scientific Pub Co 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp.1019-1032, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The poems of Yang Wan-Li (1127-1206), esteemed as one of the masters of Southern Sung poetry, reflect the magnificent landscape paintings of Sung China. His work is full of humanity and a zest for living, expressed in direct, unadorned language.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Heaven My Blanket, Earth My Pillow: Poems from Sung Dynasty China by Yang WAN-Li. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

PROCEEDINGS OF THE CONFERENCE ON COMPLEX ANALYSIS (Conference Proceedings and Lecture Notes in Analysis)
Zhang, S. (editor); Ren, F. (editor); Yang, L. (editor); Li, Zhong (editor)
Language: English
Published by New York: International Press, 1994, Somerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Defense Industry Publishing Club Pub. Date :2006-0 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Yang Wan-Li (11271206) is one of China's "four masters of Southern Sung poetry." These poems were written at what could be seen as a low point in Sung history: an invasion by the Jurchens had forced the Sung to flee to the southern city of Hangchow. But they created at Hangchow a refuge of e…legant solitude from which they gazed longingly toward the north, and in this quiet setting, they were able to enjoy the beauties of nature. Many of the poems are perfect verbalizations of the magnificent landscape paintings of the Sung painters: misty, ethereal and luminous. The poetry, however, also holds the annoyances of overwork, aching feet, creaking bones and the pleasures of wine, filling it with humanity and a zest for living. Classic poems by a 12th century Sung Dynasty master. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Foreign Languages Press 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Third Edition. Third edition. Very good in good jacket. Owner bookplate on front endpaper, jacket edges rubbed with a few small chips, last line of final poem underlined in ink, a few tiny marginal ink marks. 1964 Hard Cover. 33 pp. 8vo. A volume of poetry by a soldi…er in the War of Resistance Against Japan and an instructor in the People's Liberation Army.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Tight clean unmarked, NO age toning, First Edition stated (no print line presumed first), no creases no slant, a faint ink line on front cover, Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.14
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage. Yang, Sifan (illustrator).

Hawk of the Mind: Collected Poems
Yang, Mu; Balcom, John (tr); Bradbury, Steve (tr); Bramwell, Colin (tr); Li, Wen-chi (tr); Lingenfelter, Andrea (tr); Malmqvist, Göran (tr); Smith, Lawrence R. (tr); Steward, Frank (tr), Sze, Arthur (tr), Wong, Lisa Lai-ming (tr), Yeh, Michelle (tr)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2018
Series: Modern Chinese Literature from Taiwan, Book 21 of 25. Book 21 of 25 - Modern Chinese Literature from Taiwan
- Softcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; as new.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.68
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

CLASSICAL CHINESE POETRY AN ANTHOLOGY
HINTON, DAVID ed, trans.;.includes; CH'U.;.T'AO CH'IEN; HSIEH LING-YUN; WANG WEI; FU FU; LI PO.;.PO CHU-I.;.YANG WAN-LI.others
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION,6p THUS; 109876pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright.bit spine sticker residue ; Green titles on glossy white paper covers, showing photo of large house on jagged mountain. ; 475pg pages; The Chinese poetic tradition is the largest and longest continuous tradi…tion in world literature, and this rich and far-reaching anthology of nearly five hundred poems provides a comprehensive account of its first three millennia (1500 BCE to 1200 CE), the period during which virtually all its landmark developments took place. .an entire world of beauty and insight. Illustrated by Several Maps (illustrator).