paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 041532601X ISBN 13: 9780415326018
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780969443285.
Published by Playscripts, Inc., 2007
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Acting Edition in reliable condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT presentable for performance. Book.
Published by Yokogawa Corp.of America, Elmsford, NY, 1979
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 19pp.; SC staple-bound w/3-hole; white w/blk.; PONstamp,cover; clean,tight pgs. Precision instruments. illus.
Published by Singapore: Federal PUblications, 1979, 1979
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Includes "The Golden Vase and the Monkeys," "Origin of Chigko Seed," "Wives in the Mirrors," and "The Red Spirng." In English and in Chinese.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Quon Editions,Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0969443218 ISBN 13: 9780969443216
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 16.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0969443218.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.61
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 24.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780415326018.
US$ 24.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780415326018.
Published by Neurosci Letters 218, 1-300 (1996).,, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., [SDG143]., Deu 400g.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 9971501023 ISBN 13: 9789971501020
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: NEW.