Yorke E D (121 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Robbery by Gregory Mcdonald, Two of a Kind by Jean Darling, Instant Replay by Jon L Breen, In Love with Death by Isak Romun, The Decisive Moment by Jeffry Scott, Labor Relations by DL Sproule, Out…side the Law by Anna Clarke, The Stranger at the Crossroads by James Powell, The Ghost of Claudia McKenny by Jack Ritchie, A Piece of Cake by Donald Olson, The Wrath of Zeus by Margaret Yorke, The Ehrengraf Nostrum by Lawrence Block, A Secret Place by Don Gilbert and the Vanished Steamboat by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Theft of McGregor's Skunk by Edward D Hoch, Anniversary by Margaret Yorke, A Hostage to Fortune by Gerald Tomlinson, Animals with Money by Jeffry Scott, Whistling Women and Crowing Hens by CS Kent…is, My Last Girl Friend by Robert Barnard, Driven by Brendan DuBois, Sing What Is Well Made by Ernest Savage, Not All Brides Are Beautiful by Sharyn McCrumb, The Good Old Days by the Sea by William Bankier, Mr. Psychologist by Sean McMartin, The Light in Martin's Room by Ruth Graviros, We've Come to Report a Murder, Sir by Michael Gilbert and The Jury Box by Allen J Hubin. In Near Fine Condition.

Surviving : Stories, Essays, Interviews
Green, Henry; Yorke, Matthew (EDT); Updike, John (INT); Yorke, Sebastian (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Surviving : Stories, Essays, Interviews
Green, Henry; Yorke, Matthew (EDT); Updike, John (INT); Yorke, Sebastian (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Object's the Thing : The Writings of R. Yorke Edwards, a Pioneer of Heritage Interpretation in Canada
Yorke Edwards, Roger; Kool, Richard (EDT); Cannings, Rob (EDT); Peart, Bob (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Object's the Thing : The Writings of R. Yorke Edwards, a Pioneer of Heritage Interpretation in Canada
Yorke Edwards, Roger; Kool, Richard (EDT); Cannings, Rob (EDT); Peart, Bob (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Numbers and Counting
Dorling Kindersley, Inc. (COR); Yorke, Jane; Lloyd, Clare (EDT); Yeates, Elizabeth (EDT)
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Numbers and Counting
Dorling Kindersley, Inc. (COR); Yorke, Jane; Lloyd, Clare (EDT); Yeates, Elizabeth (EDT)
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

New Theory and Practice of Diplomacy : New Perspectives on Diplomacy
Spence, Jack (EDT); Yorke, Claire (EDT); Masser, Alastair (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

New Theory and Practice of Diplomacy : New Perspectives on Diplomacy
Spence, Jack (EDT); Yorke, Claire (EDT); Masser, Alastair (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Contemporary Diplomacy in Action : New Perspectives on Diplomacy
Spence, Jack (EDT); Yorke, Claire (EDT); Masser, Alastair (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Contemporary Diplomacy in Action : New Perspectives on Diplomacy
Spence, Jack (EDT); Yorke, Claire (EDT); Masser, Alastair (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Surviving : Stories, Essays, Interviews
Green, Henry; Yorke, Matthew (EDT); Updike, John (INT); Yorke, Sebastian (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.25
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.42
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.39
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by DK Children 2018
Series: My 1st T&F Picture Cards, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - My 1st T&F Picture Cards
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.32
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.