Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator).
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kanako Damerum; Yuzuru Takasaki (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Kanako Damerum; Yuzuru Takasaki (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kanako Damerum; Yuzuru Takasaki (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator).
Condition: good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator).
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Poor. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Kanako Damerum; Yuzuru Takasaki (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Philomel Books (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 0399250263 ISBN 13: 9780399250262
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Book has been gently used and well cared for. Minimal signs of wear. May contain a name or small mark inside, but overall clean with no major defects. Fully readable and in solid condition.
Language: English
Published by Philomel Books (edition Media tie-in), 2006
ISBN 10: 0399246339 ISBN 13: 9780399246333
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Kanako Damerum; Yuzuru Takasaki (illustrator). Media tie-in. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Damerum, Kanako; Takasaki, Yuzuru (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Kanako Damerum; Yuzuru Takasaki (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kanako Damerum; Yuzuru Takasaki (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.