Zavalani (35 results)

History of Albania (Albanian Studies)
Zavalani, Tajar; Elsie, Robert (editor); Destani, Bejtullah (editor)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Centre for Albanian Studies trade paperback, 2015, unread/unmarked, light crease in back cover else as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Praeger, NY 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 244 pp., Blk Hardback, Fine in DJ with clear tape T & B Spine, 1st Amer Ed.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by The World Affairs Book Club, London 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Light crease to corner of front board, very light edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Hollis & Carter, 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 13.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. some damp has affected the cover. Book.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Frederick A Praeger 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover No dustjacket.

Published by London, The World Affairs Book Club 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerNear fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 244 pages; Description: 244 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --Economic policy --1917-1928. 3 Kg.
Published by London: Hollis & Carter
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.33
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1951. 1951 Edition. Hardcover. 244pp Keywords Soviet Russia. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.07
US$ 19.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Jochen A. Bär: Dialekte - Namen. Die geographische Orientierungsfunktion der SpracheAlbulena Blakaj-Gashi: 'Die Poesie ist ein Gemeingut der Menschheit'. Balkanismus - Goethes Idee der Weltliteratur und die VolksliedersammlungJasmina Djonlagic: Das Mittele…uropäische in Canettis Geretteter ZungeBoris Dudas - Barbara Kasun: Gewalt in Heinrich Bölls 'Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum'Agron Duro - Sadete Pllana: Auswirkungen des sprachlichen Grundbegriffs von Ferdinand de Saussure auf die TerminologieVjosa Hamiti: Sind Abtönungspartikeln übersetzbar Barbara Kasun: Interkulturelles Lernen im DaF-UnterrichtNaim Kryeziu - Naser Mrasori: Heinrich Heines Einflüsse und Innovationen in der deutschen LiteraturNaser Mrasori: Hauptprägungen des Werks 'Rausch der Verwandlung' von Stefan ZweigHeike Necker: Anredeformen in Friedrich Schillers Kabale und LiebeSadije Rexhepi: Textanalyse der deutschen Zeitungsberichterstattungen über den Ersten WeltkriegMilote Sadiku: Die Sprache der Kriegsberichterstattungstexte in deutschsprachigen Zeitungen (29. Juni-31. Juli 1914)Wilhelm Schellenberg: Dieses wohl folgenreichste Attentat der Weltgeschichte löste den Ersten Weltkrieg aus . Sprachvermerke zu Attentat im Rückblick auf den Kriegsbeginn vor 100 JahrenAmira Zmiric: Karikaturen als interkulturelle LiteraturShpëtim Zymberaj: Der Umgang mit den albanischen dialektalen Lehnwörtern 168 pp. Deutsch.

Published by Hollis & Carter, London 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1951 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 244 pages; Describes the development of the Soviet economy under a rigid system of centralized economic planning. Subjects: Soviet Union --Economic policy --1917-1928. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.43
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.08
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by London, The World Affairs Book Club 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.76
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Near fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 244 pages; Description: 244 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --Economic policy --1917-1928. 1 Kg.

Published by World Affairs Book Club 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.02
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Small tear to jacket spine. Minimal wear to book.
Published by London: Hollis & Carter 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.59
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1951. 1951 Edition. Hardcover. 244pp Keywords Soviet Russia. . . . .

Published by New York, F. A. Praeger [1952] 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 244 pages; Description: 244 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --Economic policy --1917-1928. 1 Kg.

Published by Hollis & Carter, London 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1951 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 244 pages; Describes the development of the Soviet economy under a rigid system of centralized economic planning. Subjects: Soviet Union --Economic policy --1917-1928. 1 Kg.

Published by London : Hollis & Carter 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages; Physical description. : 244 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Soviet Union - Economic policy - 1917-1928. 3 Kg.

Published by New York, F. A. Praeger [1952] 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.89
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 244 pages; Description: 244 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --Economic policy --1917-1928. 1 Kg.
Published by Hollis & Carter, London 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Transformer, Glasgow, United KingdomTransformer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 34.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. 244pp. Red cloth, black & gilt title panel. Slightly bumped. Dw has taped tears. Epp have slightly tanned strip from dw leaf. Describes the development of Soviet economy under the rigid system of centralized economic planning. Based on first-hand Russ…ian sources. Covers the period from the Revolution up to 1950. (Russia, Soviet, Politics, Economics, History) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.44
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Hollis & Carter Berkeley 1951 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition orig. cloth Nice copy octavo 244pp., bibliog., index, Deals with first, second & subsequent five-year plans.

Published by London : Hollis & Carter 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.02
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages; Physical description. : 244 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Soviet Union - Economic policy - 1917-1928. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.82
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Albanian
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.57
US$ 15.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: Albanian
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.84
US$ 16.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.