Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766841936 ISBN 13: 9780766841932
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766841936 ISBN 13: 9780766841932
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by George H. Doran Company, New York, 1924
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Autobiography. Translated by Alfred Kalisch. First American edition. Covers rubbed, corners and spine ends bumped, spine faded. Bookseller ink stamp and price on the first endpaper, otherwise the interior is clean, binding a little shaken.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Nisbet & co. Ltd, United Kingdom, 1924
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: acceptable/read description. 306 pages. General wear to sound cover - cover corners creased, a few light scratch marks to rear cover, sun fading to spine cloth, general fading etc. Internally - signature on end paper, strings slightly stretched on a few joints, edge of a few pages slightly creased. A used but sound hardback. No dust jacket. Twelve Years at the Imperial German Court by Count Robert Zedlitz-Trutzschler former controller of the Household of William II.
Condition: New.
Published by Nisbet and Co Ltd, 1924
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards have some wear. Fading to spine. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.87
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018161732 ISBN 13: 9781018161730
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Twelve Years at the Imperial German Court. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018161732 ISBN 13: 9781018161730
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 24.53
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 27.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.48
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bln u Lpz DVA, 1924
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Ohlwd. 17.-19. Tsd. 250 S. -Einbd. ber., best. u. etw. fl., leicht schief gelesen, 559 gr.
US$ 31.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Holzstich nach J. Engelmann, aus dem Jahr., 1891
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
Bildgröße 13x12 cm.
Published by Deut. Verlags - Anstalt (D.V.A.), Stuttgart, 1924
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
keine Abb. 16 X 23 cm 250 Seiten Einband berieben u. bestoßen Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 582 gr.
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766841936 ISBN 13: 9780766841932
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 3846008788 ISBN 13: 9783846008782
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 3846008788 ISBN 13: 9783846008782
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 3846008788 ISBN 13: 9783846008782
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1924
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 9. und 10. Auflage. 250 S. Akzeptabler Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. Altersbedingte Lagerspuren. Eintragung und Stempel auf der ersten Seite. Ein Stück der ersten Buchseite wurde ausgeschnitten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.