Ziegler Eugene (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 1: 1815-1870; white and orange-brown covers with black printing; 279 pp. Vol. 2: 1870-1914; white and blue-green covers with black printing; 335 pp. Both volumes are scuffed a bit; pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clio Press 1999

    0967490405 / 9780967490403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover First edition with a dust jacket. Book appears unused. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of South Carolina Pre 2008

    1570037442 / 9781570037443

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.22

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Published by Bobbs Merrill Co. 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Volume 1: 1815-1870; 279pp. Volume 2: 1870-1914; 335pp. Clean, tight bindings with light shelf wear. Volume 1 shows isolated bruising along spine. Both volumes show light toning to text block edges with discoloration along bottoms. The text is unmarked.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1961. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A FEW SPOTS. 279 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. 5.5'' X 8.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of South Carolina Pr, (Columbia, South Carolina, 2008) 2008

    1570037442 / 9781570037443

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover First Printing in a Near Fine dust jacket. #.

  • Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. (1961), 335pp, v. 2 only, slight foxing to cover & pg edges, slight shelfwear & soiling to cover, contents clean.

  • Published by Bobbs Merrill Co.

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.51

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1961 copyright.

  • Language: English

    Published by Published for Clio Press, Inc. / The Reprint Company, Spartanburg, SC 2002

    0871525399 / 9780871525390

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near FIne. Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition. SIGNED. A Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo., xv, 363 pp., illustrated with b&w photographs and a map. Bound in green cloth in pictorial, glossy, dust jacket. SIGNED by the author, with a short inscription on a front end paper. The dj is now protected i

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; 112 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Robert Howard, Elizabeth Macklin); Mark Helprin ("Mar Nueva"); oetry (JoNina Cassian); Elizabeth Tallent ("Faux Paus"); David Barthelme ("January"); James Lardner (Annals of Law: The Betamax Case, pt 1); Whitney Balliett (PROF

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 1988

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; 114 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Jean Valentine (poem); Veronica Geng ("A Lot in Common"); Mavis Gallant "The Concert Party"); Jonathan Kozol (Reporter at Large: Pt. 1: The Homeless); Edith Oliver, Mimi Kramer (Theater); Lawrence Weschler (The Arts: Boggs, pt II); an

  • Language: English

    Published by Clio Press, Florence, SC 2000

    0967490405 / 9780967490403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Dr. Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 164pp. Inscribed on front pastedown to former SC governor John C. West and his wife, and signed and dated by author as "Nick Zeigler." One creased page corner and small nick to foredge of final page. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Published by Small Homes Guide, Inc., Chicago, IL 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 146 pp. Original color pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ modest edge wear. Creasing to spine. Illust. w/ b/w designs and plans, and several color and b/w advertisements. Contents nice.

  • Published by Small Homes Guide, Inc., Chicago, IL 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 160 pp. Original color pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ modest edge wear. Small crease to top corners of covers and leaves. Tiny chip at bottom of spine. Illust. w/ b/w designs and plans, and several color and b/w advertisements. Contents nice.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-HIll 1995

    0070727929 / 9780070727922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 514pp. Octavo in blue cloth. B&W and color photos. Crisp and unworn; two small stains to rear board; ink name on front free endpaper, else interior clean and crisp. Signed and inscribed by editor on half-title.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clio Press, Inc 2009

    0871525593 / 9780871525598

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 69.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket has minor tearing and staining. Book has slight bowing to boards; interior boards have additional staining and light spotting. Binding is sound. Tex

  • Language: English

    Published by Clio Press, Inc 2009

    0871525593 / 9780871525598

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 72.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clio Press 1999

    0967490405 / 9780967490403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 137.60

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition.

  • More images

    Published by Florence Chamber Commerce, Florence, South Carolina 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Books Plus, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: BOOK FINE. No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. Also SIGNED, INSCRIBED & DATED AGAIN ON THE VERSO OF THE FRONT ENDPAPER. Author has dated the book in the year of its publication - 1996. 168 pages. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. Numerous photo

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [2] pp.; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Memorandum issued by Ron Ziegler regarding Nixon Format Television issued on October 25, 1968. Panelists include Eugene Spagnoli, Thomas Taber, Mrs. Patricia Barry, Howard Klotz, William Hutchins, Walter Kirch J

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l