Ziegler H E (200 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Spine creased, but binding still sound. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are intereste…d in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

History of World Civilizations: Complete Study Guide [for Traditions and Encounters: A Brief Global History]
Jerry H. Bentley; Herbert F. Ziegler; Heather E. Streets-Salter
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.92
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Traditions & Encounters: A Brief Global History
Bentley, Jerry H.; Ziegler, Herbert F.; Streets-Salter, Heather E.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 2009
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Eve and Adam: Jewish, Christian, and Muslim Readings on Genesis and Gender
Kristen E. Kvam, Linda S. Schearing, and Valarie H. Ziegler (Editors)
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.

Eve & Adam: Jewish, Christian, and Muslim Readings on Genesis and Gender.
Kvam, Kristen E.; Schearing, Linda S. & Ziegler, Valarie H., edited by.
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear, pen to the free front endpaper, xx, 516 pp., notes, index.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 4to. Condition: Very good. 413p. Crisp, white pages unmarked. Binding square and secure. Minor shelf wear to covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 0007-. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ex-Corporate Library copy; with typical markings. No library markings on binding. Slight spine lean. Very light bumping on spine extremities and board corners. Else binding clean. Some staining on page tops and front end papers. Else pages clean, but for library markings. ; TEH22A; 11.25 x 8.75"; 205 pages; Ex-Library….

- Hardcover
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial front cover. Color section following page 172. Light creasing to all four corner tips. Photos of book on request.
More imagesEve and Adam: Jewish, Christian, and Muslim Readings on Genesis and Gender
Kristen E. Kvam, Linda S. Schearing, & Valarie H. Ziegler, eds.
- Softcover
Seller: Molly's Brook Books, Conway, MA, U.S.A.Molly's Brook Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG+. A bit of edgewear to covers, and curl to corners. Pages show no writing, underlining, or highlighting. Binding is sound.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. No Flaws or Blemishes; Gift Quality. 'Wonderful! A marvelous introduction to the ways in which the three major Western religious traditions are both like, and unlike one another.' [Ellen Umansky, Fairfield University].
Published by Gustav Fischer 1908
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library (originally the gift of entomologist William M. Wheeler), which overbound the original beige printed wrappers in a gray pamphlet binder; pages at back half have vertical crease; short tear in top corner of back wrapper repaired with archiva…l document repair tape; top fore-edge corners of pamphlet binder's covers are chipped; tight, text clean. Paginated [653]-684, with in-text illustrations and a color fold-out plate at back. [br 35].

Traditions and Encounters A Global Perspective on the Past
Jerry H. Bentley, Herbert F. Ziegler, Heather E. Streets-Salter
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Sixth ] Publisher: McCraw-Hill International Edition Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 945 Sixth edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Society for Computer Simulation, San Diego 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover copy in green cloth binding with gold stamping, no DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.