Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. spiral_bound 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This item is worn. May have signs of wear this may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Course Technology, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760070911 ISBN 13: 9780760070918
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Like new. Text appears clean. Nice looking book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0760070911. ISBN/EAN: 9780760070918. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560736159.
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Includes DVD. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Available Titles Skills Assessment Manager (SAM; 10.70 X 8.40 X 0.40 inches; 184 pages.
Language: English
Published by Course Technology, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760070911 ISBN 13: 9780760070918
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Book appears new, Has a small creased area on upper front corner Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0760070911. ISBN/EAN: 9780760070918. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560735377.
Language: English
Published by Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0619044004 ISBN 13: 9780619044008
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Used very good.Like New. All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0619044004. ISBN/EAN: 9780619044008. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE430901386.
Language: English
Published by Course Technology, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 076006993X ISBN 13: 9780760069936
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Used very good condition, text only Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 076006993X. ISBN/EAN: 9780760069936. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE286137602.
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Language: English
Published by Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0619020946 ISBN 13: 9780619020941
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Used very good condition, clean Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619020946. ISBN/EAN: 9780619020941. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE290264170.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 1285161823 ISBN 13: 9781285161822
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.