Zlatar (153 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (153)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Boulder, CO: East European Monographs, 1992 1993

    0880332395 / 9780880332392

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, xvi, 464pp., maps. First edition. Good: mild soiling to the cloth, soiling to the edges, last and first leaves; binding solid; no markings to the text; small price-sticker ghosts to the front pastedown and endpaper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798265693372

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2022

    9798798043682

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.36

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798334631502

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by East European Monographs 1993

    0880332395 / 9780880332392

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.26

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Sydney Association for Studies in Society and Culture, Sydney 1993

    0949405078 / 9780949405074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plato's Books, Cremorne, NSW, AustraliaPlato's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.49

    US$ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

  • 9798334625440

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • 9798334631502

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.05

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Fraktura 2022

    9533585269 / 9789533585260

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.79

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.

  • 9798334625440

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluebell Lane Publishing 2010

    0955234808 / 9780955234804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 36.81

    US$ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine book and dust jacket. Color illustrations. viii, 168, xviii pp. -- No. 719of 1000 copies. Biserka Zlatar; Marsela Hajdinjak (illustrator).

  • 9798334631502

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press, East European Monographs (Boulder, CO), 2005. 472 pp. 2005

    0880335726 / 9780880335720

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original giltlettered cloth, a very good / fine copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isis Press 2016

    9754285772 / 9789754285772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, TurkeySmyrna Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in English, 429 page, 9 numerous b/w plates, 23 x 16 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press, United Kingdom 1993

    0880332395 / 9780880332392

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United KingdomWinghale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.05

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 464 pages. Very clean almost new hardback. No dust jacket. Our Kingdom Come: Counter-Reformation, the Republic of Dubrovnik and the Liberation of the Balkan Slaves (East European Monographs S.).

  • Language: English

    Published by Isis, Istanbul 2016

    9754285772 / 9789754285772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Papperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In English. 429 p., 9 numerous b/w plts. Red and black Byzantium. Komnenian emperors and opposition, (1081-1180). List of Tables List of Diagrams List of Graphs List of Maps List of Illustrations List of Abbreviations Preface Prolegomena The Prologue THE CURTAIN RAI

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2022

    9798798043682

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798265693372

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Care for a body examines disability rights within the UK (and globally), centred around the increasingly oppressive system of government that prioritises capital over people, endangering the lives of people with disabilities by implementing austerity measures that severely decrease their qua

  • Language: English

    Published by Bluebell Lane, Trentishoe, UK 2010

    0955234808 / 9780955234804

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.76

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 168 pp + notes. Lightly bumped bottom corners. Marsela Hajdinjak / Biserka Zlatar ( paintings ) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2018

    6139855926 / 9786139855926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.32

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2011

    019960469X / 9780199604692

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Indianabookbuyer, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Indianabookbuyer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 71.43

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. some minor marginal notes, mostly clean text/pages, shiny covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by East European Monographs 1992

    088033245X / 9780880332453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , United KingdomJuddSt.Pancras

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.71

    US$ 29.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798265693372

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by East European Monographs 1993

    0880332395 / 9780880332392

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 46.43

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. New York: Columbia University Press, 1992. Orig. cloth binding. xxi. 464 pp. (East European Monographs, no. 342) Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780880332392. Keywords : , Balkan.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 1993

    0880332395 / 9780880332392

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.05

    US$ 44.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library. Hardback/Hardcover with dust cover. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2022

    9798798043682

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.08

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by East European Monographs 1992

    088033245X / 9780880332453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 51.19

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. New York: Columbia University Press, 1992. Orig. cloth binding. xx. 336 pp. (East European Monographs 348). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780880332453. Keywords : HISTORY, Eastern Europe.

  • Published by Ediciones del Departamento Técnico de Investigación Universidad de Chile, Santiago de Chile 1992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 38.00 shipping 
    Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 63,(1)p. ; 21x16 cms., 42 ilustraciones. Bibliografía. 180 grs. Espacio en el arte (A-305-OF-CO). Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isis Press 2011

    9754284199 / 9789754284195

    • Softcover

    Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, TurkeySmyrna Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in English, xxxix, 17, 664 page, ills maps, 23 x 16 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Isis Press, Istanbul 2016

    9754285772 / 9789754285772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 430 pages.