Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Lindisfarne Press, Hudson, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0940262436 ISBN 13: 9780940262430
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Softcover includes tables, charts, References, Bibliography and Index, 374 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Library-withdrawn hardcover with typical library markings, including on page edges, otherwise excellent (slight handling). 519 pages. [2.4 lbs]. Book.
374pp, (5.5 x 8.25 inches), diagrams, bibliography, index. Good in wrappers (soft cover). Edges and corners rubbed, light water stain to lower corner, barely visible. Contents clean and tight, no markings.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. has some stains to book edges. Softcover book, moderate wear to cover and book edges. Spine is cracked, pages are intact.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 13.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 0863151191. Floris Books, 1991, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Published by Filadelfia, 1994
Seller: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italy
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. Volume integro, fresco all'interno con molteplici illustrazioni, copertina flessibile ben conservata foto su richiesta.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Rosalie is tandartsassistente, ze raakt haar baan kwijt. Gelukkig vindt ze al snel nieuw werk bij een tandarts in het gezellige dorp Terberg. Vlak bij de praktijk huurt ze een huisje op het erf van Karel en Rhodé, die een grote boerderij hebben. Op een dag ontmoet Rosalie een man die op het erf aan het klussen is. Als de man ziet dat Rosalie gehandicapt is - ze heeft één kortere arm en één korter been - schrikt hij enorm. Rosalie begrijpt niet waarom hij zo schrikt. Wie is deze man? Waarom reageert hij zo overdreven op haar handicap? Ze gaat op onderzoek uit.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Voor Jeroen is zijn opa een grote vriend. Als opa en oma veertig jaar getrouwd zijn, helpt Jeroen graag mee met de voorbereiding. Maar dan wordt opa ernstig ziek. AVI-E4. Vanaf ca. 9 jaar.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by NAI Publishers / Netherlands Architecture Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 9056627260 ISBN 13: 9789056627263
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2009. Published on the occasion of the traveling exhibition by NAI Publishers / / Netherlands Architecture Institute. Softcover in pictorial wraps without DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine not creased, no names, no tears, no chips, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 168 pages, illustrated throughout.
Language: English
Published by Floris, Great Britain, Edinburgh, 1991
ISBN 10: 0863151191 ISBN 13: 9780863151194
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. There is some very light shelf wear on the front and back cover. There is also some light spotting on the edges of the book and the pages are a uniform pale yellow. 374 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: , , goed exemplaar, gesigneerd. 1998, paperback, goed exemplaar, gesigneerd.
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1989; Paperback; bibliotheekstempels voorin ; Paperback; bibliotheekstempels voorin ; Paperback; bibliotheekstempels voorin.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 46.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 162 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Published by Houten, Den Hertog 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 9033124815 ISBN 13: 9789033124815
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
254 p. Hardcover (Als nieuw exemplaar.).
Language: Dutch
Published by Zimzum Media Publishers BV, 2000
ISBN 10: 9076047030 ISBN 13: 9789076047034
Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 272 pagina's. Softcover met uitvouwbare zijflappen. Size: A5. Paperback.
Published by Houten, Den Hertog 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 9033130564 ISBN 13: 9789033130564
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
253 (1) p. Hardcover (Als nieuw exemplaar.).
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845429516 ISBN 13: 9781845429515
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.