Zoffany (81 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1999

    0520211960 / 9780520211964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 212 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal markings. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1999

    0520211960 / 9780520211964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 212 clean, unmarked pages. Johan Zoffany (illustrator).

  • Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Good. Postcard in Good condition, unmailed, with writing on reverse. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1999

    0520211960 / 9780520211964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.

  • Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Postcard in Very Good condition, unmailed, with minor marks on reverse. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1999

    0520211960 / 9780520211964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 2011

    030017604X / 9780300176049

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). Illustrated in color. 312 pages. Thick 4to, black cloth, d.w. (a touch worn at head). New Haven: Yale Center for British Art, and London: Royal Academy of Arts, (2011). A fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1999

    0520211960 / 9780520211964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by The Arts Council 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 14.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 22 pages. Illustrated. (SL#58/2).

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 2011

    030017604X / 9780300176049

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Illustrated in color. 312 pages. Thick 4to, black cloth, d.w New Haven: Yale Center for British Art, and London: Royal Academy of Arts, (2011). First Edition. A fine copy, as new in shrink wrap.

  • More images

    Published by London: National Portrait Gallery 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 96p paperback, colour painting cover, very good condition, a fresh copy, pages clean and neat, b&w artwork throughout, very good copy Language: English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313268569 / 9781313268561

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334038724 / 9781334038723

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [unpaginated]; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held jointly at Kent Fine Art and Curt Marcus Gallery, New York, November 17 - December 31, 1987. Curated and with an essay by Douglas Blau. Ar

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313268569 / 9781313268561

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.80

    US$ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers, London 2002

    0002256762 / 9780002256766

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First impression, subsequent impression with number line '9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2'. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, corners very slightly bruised, not price clipped (£20.00), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, ov

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers, London 2001

    0007105320 / 9780007105328

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, some slight yellowing to page block, not price clipped (£19.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ cop

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334038724 / 9781334038723

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.70

    US$ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven [Conn.] London New Haven [Conn.] ; London : Yale Center for British Art ; Royal Academy of Arts ; In association with Yale University Press 2011

    030017604X / 9780300176049

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 312 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 30 cm. Subjects; Zoffany, Johann 1733-1810 Criticism and interpretation Exhibitions ; Catalogues. Zoffany, Johan

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven [Conn.] London New Haven [Conn.] ; London : Yale Center for British Art ; Royal Academy of Arts ; In association with Yale University Press 2011

    030017604X / 9780300176049

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 312 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 30 cm. Subjects; Zoffany, Johann 1733-1810 Criticism and interpretation Exhibitions ; Catalogues. Zoffany,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Collins 1942

    • Art Print

    Seller: GN Books and Prints, Inverness, United KingdomGN Books and Prints

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.47

    US$ 25.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: As New. No Jacket. A print of an oil painting of the Gore and Cowper families by Johann Zoffany A vintage print, many decades old This print was taken from the book 'English Music' by W J Turner, part of the Britain in Pictures series This particular edition was published in 1942 by Collins, London Very li

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265461030 / 9780265461037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by The Arts Council, London 1960

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clearwater Books, London, , United KingdomClearwater Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.37

    US$ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo. 22pp. Stapled printed card wrappers, just a fraction tanned and with some off-setting from the front wrapper to the adjacent leaf. A twenty-three item catalogue selected and with text by E.K.Waterhouse and illustrated with eight monochrome reproductions. A nice, brigh

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017197598 / 9781017197594

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.14

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265461030 / 9780265461037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.38

    US$ 10.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven [Conn.] London New Haven [Conn.] ; London : Yale Center for British Art ; Royal Academy of Arts ; In association with Yale University Press 2011

    030017604X / 9780300176049

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.30

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 312 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 30 cm. Subjects; Zoffany, Johann 1733-1810 Criticism and interpretation Exhibitions ; Catalogues. Zoffany,

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven [Conn.] London New Haven [Conn.] ; London : Yale Center for British Art ; Royal Academy of Arts ; In association with Yale University Press 2011

    030017604X / 9780300176049

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.30

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 312 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 30 cm. Subjects; Zoffany, Johann 1733-1810 Criticism and interpretation Exhibitions ; Catalogues. Zoffany, Johan

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorative cloth. Condition: Very Good. New Edition. Thick 8vo, green decorative cloth with gilt lettering on spine and blind-stamped decorations with borders on front cover, illustrated with 8 B&W plates of the Thrale Circle by Reynolds, Zoffany, & Others, x + 336 pages + [20] Ads for Seeley pubications. Solid, clean copy with

  • Published by New Haven & London, Yale University Press, 2011. 2011

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.95

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to, 312pp. Original cloth in black-framed pictorial dustwrapper, slightly rubbed at back and chipped a bottom edge towards backstrip. Numerous full-colour reproductions of Zoffany's works. A near-fien copy.q. First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017193363 / 9781017193367

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.29

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.