9780151004485 - Mendoza in Hollywood: a Novel of the Company by Baker, Kage (15 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by Unknown 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Borden's Book Shoppe, astoria, IL, U.S.A.Borden's Book Shoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.97

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, New York 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Editiion. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.60

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.63

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Inc.: NY 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, United KingdomCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.48

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Third novel in The Company sf series, following IN THE GARDEN OF IDEN and SKY COYOTE. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, us 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, U.S.A.Happy Heroes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.99

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: nf. Dust Jacket Condition: nf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Inc., New York 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Mendoza in Hollywood by Kage Baker (First Edition) Firm square copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Stated First Edition. First printing with ACEFDB letter row. BOOK.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition very good condition hard cover nice dust jacket tight binding gently read with balloon stamp on first blank page.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 54.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition hardcover signed/dated to the title page by Baker. Fine condition in like DJ in mylar. ; 6.5 X 1.25 X 9.5 inches; 334 pages; Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($24.00). A C E F D B letter line. Signed by the author on the title page. Michael Koelsch, dj art (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace., NY: 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, U.S.A.Kathmandu Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. A novel of The Company. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace., NY: 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    Series: The Company, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Company

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, U.S.A.Kathmandu Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 120.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Signed by Baker. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

  • Published by Harcourt, New York 2000

    015100448X / 9780151004485

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Signed by Kage Baker - This copy is for Patrick Dated April 30, 2000 on title page publication year First Edition, First Printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in