9780151287802 - Empire Without End by Mazzolani,lidia Storoni (6 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1976

    0151287805 / 9780151287802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.56

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976

    0151287805 / 9780151287802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Former owner's name to ffep. Else book has minor shelfwear. DJ has small piece missing along lower edge, a few small chips and 1 small stain. ; 242pp. Author looks at the 3 major Roman historians, Sallust, Livy, and Tacitus. ; A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book; 242 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1976

    0151287805 / 9780151287802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 242 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcout, Brace, Jovanovich, New York 1976

    0151287805 / 9780151287802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st. A Helen and Curt Wolff book. Translation of L'imipero senza fine. Three historians of Rome: Livy, Tacitus, and Sallus. Bound in publisher's original black cloth with spine stamped in silver and red endpapers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stated first edition, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1976. 1976

    0151287805 / 9780151287802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at top back corner and has a very small crease at top of back flap. 242 pages with index and bibliography.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1976

    0151287805 / 9780151287802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, U.S.A.Maxwell Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 26.53

    US$ 7.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Full-bound black cloth, dustjacket in mylar cover, 242pp w Index. Translated by John McConnell and Pario Pei with a foreword by Mario Pei. -- "In this fascinating study of world dominion by the Romans, questions of striking relevance to our t